Dr Agarwals Health Care last traded at ₹472.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.4%, three months the stock moved -1.4%, year the stock moved -11.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹409.75 – ₹545.70, with the latest close 13.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010,[1]Dr. Agarwal’s Health Care offers a wide array of eye care services, which include cataract and refractive surgeries, consultations, diagnoses, and non-surgical treatments. Additionally, they provide optical products, contact lenses, accessories, and pharmaceutical items related to eye care. [2]
Largest Eyecare Service Provider:[1][2] Dr. Agarwal is India's largest eye care service chain with a 26-27% market share. It is the largest company by revenue in FY25, witnessed faster growth than other organized eye care service market.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dr Agarwals Health Care reported sales of ₹614.00 crore (+26.1%) and net profit of ₹55.00 crore (+44.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 614.00 | 170.00 | 28.00 | 55.00 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2026 | 564.00 | 161.00 | 29.00 | 50.00 | 1.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 530.00 | 144.00 | 27.00 | 44.00 | 1.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 499.00 | 136.00 | 27.00 | 36.00 | 0.94 |
| Jun 2025 | 487.00 | 128.00 | 26.00 | 38.00 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 460.00 | 131.00 | 28.00 | 43.00 | 1.03 |
| Dec 2024 | 431.00 | 115.00 | 27.00 | 28.00 | 0.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 417.00 | 107.00 | 26.00 | 21.00 | – |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.4% | +31.8% | +20.8% | +19.7% | +23.0% | +22.6% | +26.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +29.2% | +21.3% | +23.1% | +27.1% | +25.2% | +22.9% | +32.8% |
| Net profit growth | +21.7% | +4.9% | +111.1% | +71.4% | +57.1% | +16.3% | +44.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +48.6% | +21.4% | +50.5% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 28.0% | 26.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dr Agarwals Health Care reported sales of ₹2,080.00 crore (+21.6%) and net profit of ₹168.00 crore (+52.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,080 | 570.00 | 27.00 | 168.00 | 4.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,711 | 463.00 | 27.00 | 110.00 | 2.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,332 | 367.00 | 28.00 | 95.00 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 1,018 | 275.00 | 27.00 | 103.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 696.00 | 186.00 | 27.00 | 43.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 471.00 | 85.00 | 18.00 | -59.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 531.00 | 124.00 | 23.00 | -21.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.3% | +47.8% | +46.3% | +30.8% | +28.5% | +21.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -31.5% | +118.8% | +47.8% | +33.5% | +26.2% | +23.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +139.5% | -7.8% | +15.8% | +52.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | +59.1% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dr Agarwals Health Care.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →TPG, Temasek sell 12.64% stake in Dr Agarwals Health Care for ₹2,008 crore - BusinessLine
TPG, Temasek Sell Nearly 13% Stake in Agarwals Health Care for Rs 2,008 Cr
TPG, Temasek offload 12.63% stake in Dr Agarwals Health Care - Moneycontrol.com
TPG, Temasek sell 13% stake in Dr Agarwals Health Care for Rs 2,008 crore - The Economic Times
Dr Agarwals Health Care shares were last quoted at ₹472.90 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dr Agarwals Health Care has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 106.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.62. The industry P/E is 101.02.
The 52-week high of Dr Agarwals Health Care is ₹567.80 and the 52-week low is ₹402.10.
The market capitalisation of Dr Agarwals Health Care is about ₹15,844.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dr Agarwals Health Care reported sales of ₹614.00 crore (+26.1%) and net profit of ₹55.00 crore (+44.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dr Agarwals Health Care has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 32.34% of Dr Agarwals Health Care.
Dr Agarwals Health Care belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z