Dhunseri Ventures last traded at ₹273.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.3%, three months the stock moved +10.2%, year the stock moved -23.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹194.11 – ₹333.55, with the latest close 18.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1916, Dhunseri Ventures Ltd is in the business of Treasury Operations and Trading activities[1]
Business Verticals:[1] a) Treasury Operations: The company undertakes treasury operations involving investment in shares and securities of other corporate bodies. b) Trading: It also participates in commodity trading activities, including the trading of PET resin. c) Food and Beverage Sector (F&B): Through its foreign subsidiary, Twelve Cupcakes Pte Ltd., incorporated in Singapore, the company is actively involved in the food and beverage sector. Twelve Cupcakes Pte Ltd. is primarily engaged in the manufacturing and retailing of confectionery products within Singapore. d) Cupcake business: The company is expanding in the United States Market. It has incorporated a subsidiary in the United States, DVL USA INC., to explore and expand its cupcake business in the U.S. market.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dhunseri Ventures reported sales of ₹232.00 crore (+45.0%) and net profit of ₹174.00 crore (+145.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 232.00 | 91.00 | 39.00 | 174.00 | 49.80 |
| Mar 2026 | 71.00 | -61.00 | -85.00 | 24.00 | 6.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 72.00 | -42.00 | -59.00 | 6.00 | 1.73 |
| Sep 2025 | 69.00 | -41.00 | -59.00 | -13.00 | -3.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 160.00 | 82.00 | 51.00 | 71.00 | 20.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 134.00 | -109.00 | -81.00 | -87.00 | -24.87 |
| Dec 2024 | 113.00 | 34.00 | 30.00 | 93.00 | 26.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 148.00 | 47.00 | 32.00 | 68.00 | 19.36 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +244.2% | +98.2% | -49.2% | -0.6% | -53.4% | -36.3% | -47.0% | +45.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +176.5% | +161.5% | -1311.1% | +100.0% | -187.2% | -223.5% | – | +11.0% |
| Net profit growth | -10.5% | +675.0% | -462.5% | +1.4% | -119.1% | -93.5% | – | +145.1% |
| EPS growth | -10.7% | +652.1% | -457.8% | +1.9% | -115.8% | -93.5% | – | +144.6% |
| OPM % | 32.0% | 30.0% | -81.0% | 51.0% | -59.0% | -59.0% | -85.0% | 39.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dhunseri Ventures reported sales of ₹372.00 crore (-29.5%) and net profit of ₹88.00 crore (-38.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 372.00 | -62.00 | -17.00 | 88.00 | 25.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 528.00 | 63.00 | 12.00 | 143.00 | 41.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 429.00 | 79.00 | 18.00 | 152.00 | 43.74 |
| Mar 2023 | 232.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 542.00 | 154.99 |
| Mar 2022 | 272.00 | 71.00 | 26.00 | 360.00 | 102.60 |
| Mar 2021 | 182.00 | 111.00 | 61.00 | 233.00 | 66.36 |
| Mar 2020 | 70.00 | -78.00 | -112.00 | -57.00 | -15.64 |
| Mar 2019 | 762.00 | 25.00 | 3.00 | 32.00 | 9.41 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.4% | -90.8% | +160.0% | +49.5% | -14.7% | +84.9% | +23.1% | -29.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -7.4% | -412.0% | – | -36.0% | -100.0% | – | -20.3% | -198.4% |
| Net profit growth | -38.5% | -278.1% | – | +54.5% | +50.6% | -72.0% | -5.9% | -38.5% |
| EPS growth | -37.1% | -266.2% | – | +54.6% | +51.1% | -71.8% | -5.8% | -36.9% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | -112.0% | 61.0% | 26.0% | 0.0% | 18.0% | 12.0% | -17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dhunseri Ventures.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Dhunseri Ventures consolidated net profit rises 144.58% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Dhunseri Ventures reports consolidated net profit of Rs 24.36 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Dhunseri Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹273.50 (-2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dhunseri Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.30. The industry P/E is 41.64.
The 52-week high of Dhunseri Ventures is ₹385.00 and the 52-week low is ₹176.20.
The market capitalisation of Dhunseri Ventures is about ₹1,008.71 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dhunseri Ventures reported sales of ₹232.00 crore (+45.0%) and net profit of ₹174.00 crore (+145.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dhunseri Ventures has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Dhunseri Ventures.
Dhunseri Ventures belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.