Desco Infratech last traded at ₹179.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +11.2%, three months the stock moved -24.3%, year the stock moved -29.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹127.15 – ₹286.00, with the latest close 37.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in January 2011, Desco Infratech Limited is an infrastructure company focused on Engineering, Planning, & Construction, particularly in City Gas Distribution, Renewable Energy, Water, and Power sectors.[1]
Business Profile[1] The company specializes in infrastructure and maintenance services for city gas distribution and has expanded into power distribution, water distribution, and renewable energy. Its expertise includes pipeline laying, installation, testing, commissioning, and O&M services across these sectors.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Desco Infratech reported sales of ₹77.00 crore (+250.0%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+233.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 77.00 | 15.00 | 19.00 | 10.00 | 13.30 |
| Sep 2025 | 42.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 8.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 37.00 | 8.00 | 23.00 | 6.00 | 7.57 |
| Sep 2024 | 23.00 | 5.00 | 21.00 | 3.00 | 5.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 22.00 | 5.00 | 21.00 | 3.00 | 115.55 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +250.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +200.0% |
| Net profit growth | +233.3% |
| EPS growth | -88.5% |
| OPM % | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Desco Infratech reported sales of ₹119.00 crore (+101.7%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+77.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 119.00 | 24.00 | 20.00 | 16.00 | 21.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 59.00 | 14.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 11.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 29.00 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 3.00 | 119.51 |
| Mar 2023 | 29.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 49.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 20.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 33.20 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +45.0% | +0.0% | +103.4% | +101.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +200.0% | +133.3% | +71.4% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +200.0% | +200.0% | +77.8% |
| EPS growth | +48.2% | +142.9% | -90.1% | +80.8% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 19.0% | 23.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Desco Infratech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Desco InfraTech Receives ₹3.03 Crore IOCL LOA; Shares At ₹157.20
Desco Infratech approves FY26 results, seeks approval for ₹150 crore borrowing limit - scanx.trade
Desco Infratech secures 5-year electrical licence from Gujarat govt - scanx.trade
Desco Infratech gains after securing Rs 7-cr order from Adani Total Gas - Business Standard
Desco Infratech zooms as its arm commissions Phase-1 of 5 TPD Compressed Bio Gas Plant in Uttar Pradesh
Desco Infratech’s arm commissions Phase-1 of 5 TPD Compressed Bio Gas Plant in Uttar Pradesh
Desco Infratech secures Rs 150.64 Mn order from Sabarmati Gas - scanx.trade
Desco Infratech Wins ₹15.06 Crore Sabarmati Gas Order; Shares Gain
Desco Infratech Receives ₹3.15 Crore Infrastructure Contracts; Shares Rise 0.76%
Desco Infratech Receives ₹3.15 Crore Infrastructure Contracts; Shares Rise 0.76%
Desco Infratech shares were last quoted at ₹179.35 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Desco Infratech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.47 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.96. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Desco Infratech is ₹293.65 and the 52-week low is ₹122.00.
The market capitalisation of Desco Infratech is about ₹138.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Desco Infratech reported sales of ₹77.00 crore (+250.0%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+233.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Desco Infratech has a 3-year ROE of 26.00%, 3-year profit growth of 137.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.31% of Desco Infratech.
Desco Infratech belongs to the Infrastructure sector.