Denta Water and Infra Solutions last traded at ₹256.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.5%, three months the stock moved -0.4%, year the stock moved -42.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹232.15 – ₹411.55, with the latest close 37.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Denta Water and Infra Solutions Ltd is in the business of GWR (Water Management), Irrigation, O&M pertaining to water projects[1]
Business Overview:[1] The company is a civil engineering contractor specializing in the design, installation, and commissioning of water management projects. As a pioneer in large-scale groundwater recharging using recycled water, the company also maintains a multi-sector presence in railway and highway infrastructure construction.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Denta Water and Infra Solutions reported sales of ₹59.00 crore (-11.9%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (-42.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 59.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 11.00 | 4.18 |
| Mar 2026 | 55.00 | 11.00 | 20.00 | 9.00 | 3.41 |
| Dec 2025 | 54.00 | 17.00 | 33.00 | 14.00 | 5.34 |
| Sep 2025 | 74.00 | 24.00 | 32.00 | 19.00 | 7.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 67.00 | 22.00 | 33.00 | 19.00 | 6.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 54.00 | 17.00 | 30.00 | 14.00 | 5.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 51.00 | 18.00 | 36.00 | 15.00 | 7.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 48.00 | 15.00 | 31.00 | 11.00 | 5.76 |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.9% | -48.1% | +36.7% | +54.2% | +5.9% | +1.9% | -11.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | -51.4% | +22.2% | +60.0% | -5.6% | -35.3% | -40.9% |
| Net profit growth | +114.3% | -48.1% | +46.2% | +72.7% | -6.7% | -35.7% | -42.1% |
| EPS growth | +125.8% | -63.9% | +1.5% | +23.1% | -31.5% | -33.7% | -39.9% |
| OPM % | 36.0% | 30.0% | 33.0% | 32.0% | 33.0% | 20.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Denta Water and Infra Solutions reported sales of ₹250.00 crore (+23.2%) and net profit of ₹61.00 crore (+15.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 250.00 | 74.00 | 30.00 | 61.00 | 22.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 203.00 | 68.00 | 34.00 | 53.00 | 19.81 |
| Mar 2024 | 239.00 | 79.00 | 33.00 | 60.00 | 31.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 174.00 | 67.00 | 38.00 | 50.00 | 103.85 |
| Mar 2022 | 120.00 | 52.00 | 43.00 | 38.00 | 79.88 |
| Mar 2021 | 29.00 | 13.00 | 46.00 | 10.00 | 20.56 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 24.00 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2800.0% | +313.8% | +45.0% | +37.4% | -15.1% | +23.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +300.0% | +28.8% | +17.9% | -13.9% | +8.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | +280.0% | +31.6% | +20.0% | -11.7% | +15.1% |
| EPS growth | +5774.3% | +288.5% | +30.0% | -69.7% | -37.1% | +15.0% |
| OPM % | 46.0% | 43.0% | 38.0% | 33.0% | 34.0% | 30.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Denta Water and Infra Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Denta Water to supply six tanks for flagship Mukkumpi lift irrigation project
Denta Water & Infra Solutions update on its flagship Mukkumpi lift irrigation project - Business Standard
Denta Water & Infra Solutions consolidated net profit declines 39.78% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Denta Water Bags New Orders Worth ₹67.56 Crore; Shares Rise Nearly 2%
Denta Water stock rises over 10% in 3 sessions; growth outlook tied to ₹8.7 lakh crore Jal Jeevan Mission 2.0
Denta Water and Infra Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹256.80 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Denta Water and Infra Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.80 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.57. The industry P/E is 31.75.
The 52-week high of Denta Water and Infra Solutions is ₹479.10 and the 52-week low is ₹222.50.
The market capitalisation of Denta Water and Infra Solutions is about ₹738.26 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Denta Water and Infra Solutions reported sales of ₹59.00 crore (-11.9%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (-42.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Denta Water and Infra Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.91% of Denta Water and Infra Solutions.
Denta Water and Infra Solutions belongs to the Infrastructure sector.