Constronics Infra Limited last traded at ₹43.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.7%, three months the stock moved -3.4%, year the stock moved -33.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹42.60 – ₹64.98, with the latest close 33.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Constronics India Ltd does trading of Construction and Building Materials[1]
Business Overview:[1] CIL used to be a pharma company but in FY18, due to change in management, company changed its main object to Construction and Infrastructure sector and trading in materials for construction purpose
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Constronics Infra Limited reported sales of ₹9.57 crore (-24.9%) and net profit of ₹0.70 crore (-30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 9.57 | 0.74 | 7.73 | 0.70 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2026 | 7.15 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 0.17 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.05 | 0.12 | 1.33 | 0.31 | 0.25 |
| Sep 2025 | 19.68 | 1.48 | 7.52 | 1.33 | 1.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 12.74 | 0.76 | 5.97 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 18.43 | 1.06 | 5.75 | 1.02 | 0.81 |
| Dec 2024 | 15.87 | 1.09 | 6.87 | 0.96 | 0.77 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -43.0% | -61.2% | -24.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -89.0% | -98.1% | -2.6% |
| Net profit growth | -67.7% | -83.3% | -30.0% |
| EPS growth | -67.5% | -82.7% | -30.0% |
| OPM % | 1.3% | 0.3% | 7.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Constronics Infra Limited reported sales of ₹48.61 crore (-4.6%) and net profit of ₹2.82 crore (-9.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 48.61 | 2.37 | 4.88 | 2.82 | 2.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 50.97 | 3.16 | 6.20 | 3.13 | 2.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.77 | 0.32 | 41.56 | 0.72 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.82 | 0.10 | 12.20 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.17 | 0.12 | 5.53 | 0.17 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.53 | -0.09 | -5.88 | -0.08 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.88 | 0.09 | 4.79 | 0.09 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.55 | -0.02 | -3.64 | -0.02 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +241.8% | -18.6% | +41.8% | -62.2% | -6.1% | +6519.5% | -4.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -200.0% | – | -16.7% | +220.0% | +887.5% | -25.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -188.9% | – | -64.7% | +1100.0% | +334.7% | -9.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -191.7% | – | -66.7% | +1150.0% | +150.0% | -10.0% |
| OPM % | -3.6% | 4.8% | -5.9% | 5.5% | 12.2% | 41.6% | 6.2% | 4.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Constronics Infra Limited.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Constronics Infra Limited.
Constronics Infra Limited shares were last quoted at ₹43.00 (-1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Constronics Infra Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.48. The industry P/E is 45.63.
The 52-week high of Constronics Infra Limited is ₹70.99 and the 52-week low is ₹40.00.
The market capitalisation of Constronics Infra Limited is about ₹62.70 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Constronics Infra Limited reported sales of ₹9.57 crore (-24.9%) and net profit of ₹0.70 crore (-30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 10.63% of Constronics Infra Limited.
Constronics Infra Limited belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z