Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital

Hospital & Healthcare Services
₹38
+0%
Prev close ₹38
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital →

Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital Share Price Chart

Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital last traded at ₹38.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -1.1%, year the stock moved -23.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹33.42 – ₹55.93, with the latest close 32.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital

Incorporated in 1979, Chennai Meenakshi Multispecialty Hospital Ltd is in the business of providing healthcare services[1]

Business Overview:[1] CMMHL is a multispeciality hospital that provides multiple health treatments and health care services. Specialists from various fields visit the hospital at shorter notice, to provide medical treatment to the patients

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹29.17 Cr
52W High₹57.48
52W Low₹31.51
P/E Ratio-71
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-0.55
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)-1%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital reported sales of ₹8.59 crore (-0.7%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20268.590.354.070.000.00
Mar 20269.810.252.55-0.02-0.03
Dec 20259.11-0.34-3.73-0.54-0.72
Sep 20259.470.303.170.150.20
Jun 20258.65-0.52-6.01-0.74-0.99
Mar 20259.170.343.710.310.42
Dec 20248.83-0.37-4.19-0.63-0.84
Sep 20248.07-0.22-2.73-0.67-0.90
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-15.1%-12.3%-4.0%-1.1%+17.3%+3.2%+7.0%-0.7%
Operating profit growth-140.0%-237.0%-29.2%-842.9%––-26.5%–
Net profit growth-1775.0%–––––-106.5%–
EPS growth-1900.0%–––––-107.1%–
OPM %-2.7%-4.2%3.7%-6.0%3.2%-3.7%2.6%4.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital reported sales of ₹37.04 crore (+6.4%) and net profit of ₹-1.12 crore, compared with the previous year.

Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202637.04-0.28-0.76-1.12-1.50
Mar 202534.82-0.20-0.57-1.37-1.83
Mar 202437.381.905.08-0.43-0.58
Mar 202338.193.037.930.891.19
Mar 202230.865.7418.603.985.33
Mar 202119.150.643.34-1.25-1.67
Mar 202025.332.459.670.550.74
Mar 201922.002.119.590.050.07
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-4.8%+15.1%-24.4%+61.1%+23.8%-2.1%-6.8%+6.4%
Operating profit growth-44.6%+16.1%-73.9%+796.9%-47.2%-37.3%-110.5%–
Net profit growth-96.7%+1000.0%-327.3%–-77.6%-148.3%––
EPS growth-96.5%+957.1%-325.7%–-77.7%-148.7%––
OPM %9.6%9.7%3.3%18.6%7.9%5.1%-0.6%-0.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding57.10%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital today?

Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital shares were last quoted at ₹38.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital?

Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -71.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 99.89.

What is the 52-week high and low of Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital?

The 52-week high of Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital is ₹57.48 and the 52-week low is ₹31.51.

What is the market cap of Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital?

The market capitalisation of Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital is about ₹29.17 crore.

How did Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital reported sales of ₹8.59 crore (-0.7%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital?

Promoters hold about 57.10% of Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital.

Which sector does Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital belong to?

Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.

Other Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks

All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital →