Chandan Healthcare

Hospital & Healthcare Services
₹231
-1.70%
Prev close ₹235
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Chandan Healthcare Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Chandan Healthcare →

Chandan Healthcare Share Price Chart

Chandan Healthcare last traded at ₹231.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +13.7%, three months the stock moved -1.7%, year the stock moved +2.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹191.05 – ₹334.15, with the latest close 30.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Chandan Healthcare

Incorporated in September 2003, Chandan Healthcare Limited runs diagnostic centers in North India with pathology and radiology testing services.[1]

Business Profile[1] Chandan Healthcare Limited operates a diagnostic network in North India that offers pathology and radiology testing services. The company has a presence in Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, and Jaipur (Rajasthan), with a strong network of labs, satellite centers, and collection points.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹604.26 Cr
52W High₹358
52W Low₹185.40
P/E Ratio22.11
P/B Ratio3.39
EPS₹10.91
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)22%
Sales Growth (3yr)26%
Profit Growth (3yr)79%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chandan Healthcare reported sales of ₹80.85 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹7.92 crore (+27.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Chandan Healthcare quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202680.8519.5824.227.923.07
Mar 202675.5811.4815.194.942.00
Dec 202565.0111.8418.214.541.86
Sep 202567.9014.1520.847.803.19
Jun 202567.9013.8720.436.192.37
Mar 202562.6510.2416.346.022.46
Dec 202454.648.8916.274.202.10
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+19.0%+20.6%+19.1%
Operating profit growth+33.2%+12.1%+41.2%
Net profit growth+8.1%-17.9%+27.9%
EPS growth-11.4%-18.7%+29.5%
OPM %18.2%15.2%24.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Chandan Healthcare reported sales of ₹276.00 crore (+20.0%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+12.5%), compared with the previous year.

Chandan Healthcare annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026276.0053.0019.0027.0011.07
Mar 2025230.0041.0018.0024.009.07
Mar 2024177.0026.0015.0016.008.14
Mar 2023137.009.007.003.001.68
Mar 2022120.002.002.00-1.00-0.56
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+14.2%+29.2%+29.9%+20.0%
Operating profit growth+350.0%+188.9%+57.7%+29.3%
Net profit growth–+433.3%+50.0%+12.5%
EPS growth–+384.5%+11.4%+22.1%
OPM %7.0%15.0%18.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding49.61%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Chandan Healthcare.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Chandan Healthcare today?

Chandan Healthcare shares were last quoted at ₹231.00 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Chandan Healthcare?

Chandan Healthcare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.11 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.39. The industry P/E is 101.02.

What is the 52-week high and low of Chandan Healthcare?

The 52-week high of Chandan Healthcare is ₹358.00 and the 52-week low is ₹185.40.

What is the market cap of Chandan Healthcare?

The market capitalisation of Chandan Healthcare is about ₹604.26 crore.

How did Chandan Healthcare perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chandan Healthcare reported sales of ₹80.85 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹7.92 crore (+27.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Chandan Healthcare a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Chandan Healthcare has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 79.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Chandan Healthcare?

Promoters hold about 49.61% of Chandan Healthcare.

Which sector does Chandan Healthcare belong to?

Chandan Healthcare belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.

Other Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks

All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Chandan Healthcare →