Century Extrusions last traded at ₹17.42 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -23.7%, three months the stock moved -15.3%, year the stock moved -31.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.42 – ₹30.39, with the latest close 42.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1988, Century Extrusions Ltd manufactures Aluminum Extruded Products, Power Transmission and Distribution Line Hardware[1]
Busines Overview:[1] Century Extrusions Limited is a pure-play aluminium extrusion manufacturer primarily serving B2B customers, including OEMs and industrial clients, across architectural, electrical, transportation, automotive, defence, engineering, irrigation, marine and other industrial sectors.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Century Extrusions reported sales of ₹138.36 crore (+32.8%) and net profit of ₹3.77 crore (+59.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 138.36 | 10.65 | 7.70 | 3.77 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 142.22 | 8.95 | 6.29 | 2.95 | 0.37 |
| Dec 2025 | 122.53 | 8.16 | 6.66 | 2.90 | 0.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 109.66 | 7.67 | 6.99 | 2.76 | 0.34 |
| Jun 2025 | 104.15 | 6.97 | 6.69 | 2.36 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 119.79 | 6.51 | 5.43 | 2.67 | 0.33 |
| Dec 2024 | 103.54 | 6.44 | 6.22 | 2.45 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2024 | 106.50 | 6.65 | 6.24 | 2.38 | 0.30 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.3% | +8.5% | +29.8% | +2.7% | +3.0% | +18.3% | +18.7% | +32.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.5% | +15.4% | +15.0% | +10.5% | +15.3% | +26.7% | +37.5% | +52.8% |
| Net profit growth | +2.1% | +26.3% | +132.2% | -2.9% | +16.0% | +18.4% | +10.5% | +59.7% |
| EPS growth | +3.4% | +29.2% | +135.7% | +0.0% | +13.3% | +16.1% | +12.1% | +56.7% |
| OPM % | 6.2% | 6.2% | 5.4% | 6.7% | 7.0% | 6.7% | 6.3% | 7.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Century Extrusions reported sales of ₹479.00 crore (+11.1%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+10.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 479.00 | 32.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 431.00 | 26.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 375.00 | 23.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2023 | 372.00 | 22.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2022 | 322.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2021 | 187.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2020 | 231.00 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 255.00 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.1% | -9.4% | -19.0% | +72.2% | +15.5% | +0.8% | +14.9% | +11.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +45.5% | +0.0% | -6.3% | +26.7% | +15.8% | +4.5% | +13.0% | +23.1% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | -50.0% | +200.0% | +0.0% | +16.7% | +42.9% | +10.0% |
| EPS growth | +8.7% | -8.0% | -41.3% | +185.2% | -2.6% | +24.0% | +33.3% | +10.5% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Century Extrusions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Century Extrusions sets Sept 8 board meeting to finalize rights issue terms - scanx.trade
Century Extrusions standalone net profit rises 59.75% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Century Extrusions standalone net profit rises 59.75% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Century Extrusions standalone net profit rises 59.75% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Century Extrusions Intimates Change in Registrar and Share Transfer Agent Following Merger - scanx.trade
Century Extrusions shares were last quoted at ₹17.42 (-2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Century Extrusions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.62. The industry P/E is 16.91.
The 52-week high of Century Extrusions is ₹34.80 and the 52-week low is ₹16.35.
The market capitalisation of Century Extrusions is about ₹176.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Century Extrusions reported sales of ₹138.36 crore (+32.8%) and net profit of ₹3.77 crore (+59.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Century Extrusions has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.04% of Century Extrusions.
Century Extrusions belongs to the Aluminium & Aluminium Products sector.
All Aluminium & Aluminium Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z