Centennial Sutures

Hospital & Healthcare Services
₹81.45
-4.79%
Prev close ₹85.55
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Centennial Sutures Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Centennial Sutures →

Centennial Sutures Share Price Chart

Centennial Sutures last traded at ₹81.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.1%, three months the stock moved -17.9%, year the stock moved -21.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹77.00 – ₹108.00, with the latest close 24.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Centennial Sutures

Incorporated in 1995, Centenial Surgical Suture is engaged in the development, manufacturing and supply of Medical Devices.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] CSSL is engaged in the manufacturing of surgical sutures with a specialization in absorbable and non-absorbable sutures (cardiovascular sutures and atraumatic needled sutures) that are primarily used in CABG surgeries and other medical devices. It has also started the manufacturing of surgical threads.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹36.85 Cr
52W High₹124.90
52W Low₹73.04
P/E Ratio-25.51
P/B Ratio1.34
EPS₹-3.96
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Centennial Sutures reported sales of ₹15.34 crore (+18.5%) and net profit of ₹0.74 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Centennial Sutures quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202615.342.1814.210.742.03
Mar 202612.580.937.39-2.31-6.33
Dec 202514.861.5310.300.150.41
Sep 202513.461.3910.33-0.01-0.03
Jun 202512.941.239.51-0.04-0.11
Mar 202513.312.0615.48-1.18-3.23
Dec 202412.200.756.15-0.85-2.33
Sep 202414.271.7312.120.130.36
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+8.9%-1.5%+10.5%-5.8%-5.7%+21.8%-5.5%+18.5%
Operating profit growth+51.8%-37.0%+36.4%-28.5%-19.7%+104.0%-54.9%+77.2%
Net profit growth-45.8%-374.2%-721.1%-113.3%-107.7%–––
EPS growth-45.5%-374.1%-721.2%-113.4%-108.3%–––
OPM %12.1%6.2%15.5%9.5%10.3%10.3%7.4%14.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Centennial Sutures reported sales of ₹53.84 crore (+0.7%) and net profit of ₹-2.20 crore, compared with the previous year.

Centennial Sutures annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202653.845.099.45-2.20-6.03
Mar 202553.496.4212.00-1.46-4.00
Mar 202451.195.1510.061.133.10
Mar 202352.664.408.360.892.44
Mar 202244.434.4910.110.631.73
Mar 202136.935.1113.840.962.63
Mar 202055.615.9310.661.303.56
Mar 201956.055.419.652.025.54
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+6.3%-0.8%-33.6%+20.3%+18.5%-2.8%+4.5%+0.7%
Operating profit growth+21.0%+9.6%-13.8%-12.1%-2.0%+17.0%+24.7%-20.7%
Net profit growth+31.2%-35.6%-26.2%-34.4%+41.3%+27.0%-229.2%–
EPS growth+31.3%-35.7%-26.1%-34.2%+41.0%+27.0%-229.0%–
OPM %9.7%10.7%13.8%10.1%8.4%10.1%12.0%9.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding46.89%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Centennial Sutures.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Centennial Sutures.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Centennial Sutures's current stock price?

Centennial Sutures shares were last quoted at ₹81.45 (-4.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Centennial Sutures?

Centennial Sutures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -25.51 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.34. The industry P/E is 45.16.

What is the 52-week high and low of Centennial Sutures?

The 52-week high of Centennial Sutures is ₹124.90 and the 52-week low is ₹73.04.

What is the market cap of Centennial Sutures?

The market capitalisation of Centennial Sutures is about ₹36.85 crore.

How did Centennial Sutures perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Centennial Sutures reported sales of ₹15.34 crore (+18.5%) and net profit of ₹0.74 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Centennial Sutures?

Promoters hold about 46.89% of Centennial Sutures.

Which sector does Centennial Sutures belong to?

Centennial Sutures belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.

Other Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks

All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Centennial Sutures →