Caprolactum Chemicals last traded at ₹44.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.7%, three months the stock moved -19.8%, year the stock moved -4.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹39.05 – ₹77.24, with the latest close 42.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Caprolactam Chemicals Ltd is in the business of chemical manufacturing and provides Job work services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3][4] CCL was promoted as Vamotiwala Chemicals Industries Ltd as a small-scale industry for manufacturing Glycol Ethers, Ethylene Oxide Condensate Emulsifiers, Vinyl Sulphone and Ethyle Acetate. It offers ready to use facilities for Contract Manufacturing of intermediate for perfume, fragrance, aroma, antioxidant, pharma & agro Chemical industries. It also manufactures food colours and chemical intermediates. They also provide Job work services
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Caprolactum Chemicals reported sales of ₹0.47 crore (-81.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.99 crore (-375.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.47 | -0.44 | -93.62 | -0.99 | -2.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 3.07 | 1.65 | 53.75 | 0.84 | 1.83 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.56 | 1.11 | 43.36 | 0.44 | 0.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.36 | 0.66 | 27.97 | 0.13 | 0.28 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.56 | 1.05 | 41.02 | 0.36 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.61 | 0.23 | 14.29 | -0.45 | -0.98 |
| Dec 2024 | 2.29 | 0.47 | 20.52 | -0.03 | -0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.71 | 0.57 | 33.33 | 0.04 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.2% | +53.7% | +11.8% | +128.6% | +38.0% | +11.8% | +90.7% | -81.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.7% | +62.1% | -65.7% | +320.0% | +15.8% | +136.2% | +617.4% | -141.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -475.0% | – | +225.0% | – | – | -375.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -476.9% | – | +211.1% | – | – | -375.6% |
| OPM % | 33.3% | 20.5% | 14.3% | 41.0% | 28.0% | 43.4% | 53.8% | -93.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Caprolactum Chemicals reported sales of ₹10.56 crore (+56.7%) and net profit of ₹1.76 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 10.56 | 4.47 | 42.33 | 1.76 | 3.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.74 | 1.52 | 22.55 | -0.71 | -1.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 6.96 | 2.17 | 31.18 | 0.20 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.84 | 4.67 | 47.46 | 2.55 | 5.54 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.07 | -0.57 | -27.54 | -1.28 | -2.78 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.31 | 2.17 | 34.39 | 0.65 | 1.41 |
| Mar 2020 | 6.51 | 2.52 | 38.71 | 0.95 | 2.07 |
| Mar 2019 | 5.19 | 1.88 | 36.22 | 0.50 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.5% | +25.4% | -3.1% | -67.2% | +375.4% | -29.3% | -3.2% | +56.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +111.2% | +34.0% | -13.9% | -126.3% | – | -53.5% | -30.0% | +194.1% |
| Net profit growth | +194.1% | +90.0% | -31.6% | -296.9% | – | -92.2% | -455.0% | – |
| EPS growth | +194.6% | +89.9% | -31.9% | -297.2% | – | -92.2% | -458.1% | – |
| OPM % | 36.2% | 38.7% | 34.4% | -27.5% | 47.5% | 31.2% | 22.6% | 42.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Caprolactum Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Caprolactum Chemicals.
Caprolactum Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹44.10 (-4.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Caprolactum Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 52.25 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.83. The industry P/E is 22.33.
The 52-week high of Caprolactum Chemicals is ₹81.00 and the 52-week low is ₹37.10.
The market capitalisation of Caprolactum Chemicals is about ₹21.39 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Caprolactum Chemicals reported sales of ₹0.47 crore (-81.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.99 crore (-375.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 54.50% of Caprolactum Chemicals.
Caprolactum Chemicals belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.