Broach Lifecare Hospital last traded at ₹14.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.7%, three months the stock moved -12.5%, year the stock moved -26.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.00 – ₹18.20, with the latest close 23.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2023, Broach Lifecare Hospital Ltd is in the business of providing health care services.[1]
Business Overview:[1] BLHL operates boutique hospitals under the brand name ''Maple Hospitals'', offering 24/7 specialized care for patients with cardiac conditions.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Broach Lifecare Hospital reported sales of ₹3.39 crore (+99.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.23 crore (-148.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3.39 | -0.01 | -0.29 | -0.23 | -0.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.60 | 0.52 | 20.00 | 0.31 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.37 | 0.17 | 12.41 | 0.09 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.81 | 0.65 | 35.91 | 0.44 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.70 | 0.65 | 38.24 | 0.47 | 1.05 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.90 | 0.38 | 42.22 | 0.22 | 0.49 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +188.9% | +99.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.8% | -101.5% |
| Net profit growth | +40.9% | -148.9% |
| EPS growth | +4.1% | -136.2% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | -0.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Broach Lifecare Hospital reported sales of ₹5.99 crore (+88.4%) and net profit of ₹0.09 crore (-83.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5.99 | 0.51 | 8.51 | 0.09 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.18 | 0.83 | 26.10 | 0.54 | 0.89 |
| Mar 2024 11m | 2.61 | 1.03 | 39.46 | 0.70 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 2.61 | 1.03 | 39.46 | 0.70 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.82 | 0.76 | 41.76 | 0.14 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 3.39 | 1.28 | 37.76 | 0.46 | – |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2024 11m | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -46.3% | +43.4% | +0.0% | +21.8% | +88.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -40.6% | +35.5% | +0.0% | -19.4% | -38.6% |
| Net profit growth | -69.6% | +400.0% | +0.0% | -22.9% | -83.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +0.0% | -43.3% | -83.1% |
| OPM % | 41.8% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 26.1% | 8.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Broach Lifecare Hospital.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Broach Lifecare Hospital.
Broach Lifecare Hospital shares were last quoted at ₹14.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Broach Lifecare Hospital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 110.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.00. The industry P/E is 102.95.
The 52-week high of Broach Lifecare Hospital is ₹24.89 and the 52-week low is ₹12.01.
The market capitalisation of Broach Lifecare Hospital is about ₹9.41 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Broach Lifecare Hospital reported sales of ₹3.39 crore (+99.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.23 crore (-148.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Broach Lifecare Hospital has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.86% of Broach Lifecare Hospital.
Broach Lifecare Hospital belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z