BRGoyal Infrastructure last traded at ₹192.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.2%, three months the stock moved +51.8%, year the stock moved +24.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹94.00 – ₹200.00, with the latest close 4.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Limited is engaged in constructing infrastructure projects such as roads, highways, bridges, and buildings.[1]
Business Services[1] a) EPC Services: Design, engineering, procurement, and execution of infrastructure projects. b) RMC Manufacturing: Production and supply of ready-mixed concrete with a plant capacity of 1.8 lakh cubic meters annually. c) Toll Collection Contracts: Operating toll booths in Haryana and Uttar Pradesh. d) Residential Projects: Development of residential plots under BRG Hill View Projects in Indore. e) Wind Energy: Operating a 1.25 MW windmill in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), BRGoyal Infrastructure reported sales of ₹478.00 crore (+35.8%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+61.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 478.00 | 47.00 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 12.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 342.00 | 27.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 6.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 297.00 | 29.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 | 8.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 213.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 352.00 | 25.00 | 7.00 | 18.00 | 20.42 |
| Sep 2023 | 237.00 | 7.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 4.74 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +44.3% | +35.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +285.7% | +88.0% |
| Net profit growth | +300.0% | +61.1% |
| EPS growth | +42.2% | -40.9% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), BRGoyal Infrastructure reported sales of ₹820.00 crore (+63.3%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+80.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 820.00 | 75.00 | 9.00 | 45.00 | 18.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 502.00 | 43.00 | 8.00 | 25.00 | 10.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 579.00 | 34.00 | 6.00 | 22.00 | 25.15 |
| Mar 2023 | 345.00 | 27.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 18.61 |
| Mar 2022 | 208.00 | 19.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 8.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 200.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 7.55 |
| Mar 2020 | 182.00 | 18.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 8.95 |
| Mar 2019 | 173.00 | 19.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 8.93 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.8% | +5.2% | +9.9% | +4.0% | +65.9% | +67.8% | -13.3% | +63.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.8% | -5.3% | -16.7% | +26.7% | +42.1% | +25.9% | +26.5% | +74.4% |
| Net profit growth | +14.3% | +0.0% | -12.5% | +0.0% | +128.6% | +37.5% | +13.6% | +80.0% |
| EPS growth | -83.8% | +0.2% | -15.6% | +12.7% | +118.7% | +35.1% | -58.2% | +78.8% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for BRGoyal Infrastructure.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for BRGoyal Infrastructure.
BRGoyal Infrastructure shares were last quoted at ₹192.05 (-2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
BRGoyal Infrastructure has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.60. The industry P/E is 8.78.
The 52-week high of BRGoyal Infrastructure is ₹203.00 and the 52-week low is ₹89.06.
The market capitalisation of BRGoyal Infrastructure is about ₹438.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), BRGoyal Infrastructure reported sales of ₹478.00 crore (+35.8%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+61.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 73.60% of BRGoyal Infrastructure.
BRGoyal Infrastructure belongs to the Infrastructure sector.