Bothra Metals and Alloys last traded at ₹6.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -11.0%, year the stock moved -46.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.84 – ₹10.82, with the latest close 39.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2001, Bothra Metal & Alloy Ltd manufactures Aluminium Section and Ingots and trades Non-Ferrous Metals.[1]
Business Overview:[1] BMAL is primarily engaged in the manufacturing of a variety of aluminium forms, including billets, shots, ingots, profiles, and scrap, which are essential components for the downstream industries. The company's expertise is in the sourcing and distribution of a wide array of ferrous and non-ferrous metals.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Bothra Metals and Alloys reported sales of ₹17.29 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹0.27 crore (+145.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 17.29 | 0.71 | 4.11 | 0.27 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.15 | 0.34 | 3.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 18.87 | 0.56 | 2.97 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.96 | 0.72 | 10.34 | 0.26 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 16.20 | 0.71 | 4.38 | 0.11 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2023 | 12.32 | 0.30 | 2.44 | 0.18 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -30.01 | – | -0.86 | -0.46 |
| Sep 2022 | 0.00 | -0.28 | – | -0.25 | -0.14 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | -100.0% | +13588.9% | +32300.0% | – | – | -17.6% | +6.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +13.3% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -100.0% | +145.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -100.0% | +150.0% |
| OPM % | – | – | 2.4% | 4.4% | 10.3% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 4.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bothra Metals and Alloys reported sales of ₹27.44 crore (+6.2%) and net profit of ₹0.27 crore (-25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 27.44 | 1.06 | 3.86 | 0.27 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 25.84 | 1.28 | 4.95 | 0.36 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 28.52 | 1.58 | 5.54 | 0.29 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -30.31 | – | -1.13 | -0.61 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.14 | -0.67 | -478.57 | -1.27 | -0.69 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.20 | -0.65 | -20.31 | -1.28 | -0.69 |
| Mar 2020 | 18.97 | -0.93 | -4.90 | -1.67 | -0.90 |
| Mar 2019 | 29.69 | 0.37 | 1.25 | -0.40 | -0.22 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.8% | -36.1% | -83.1% | -95.6% | -100.0% | – | -9.4% | +6.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +825.0% | -351.4% | – | – | – | – | -19.0% | -17.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +24.1% | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +18.8% | -21.1% |
| OPM % | 1.3% | -4.9% | -20.3% | -478.6% | – | 5.5% | 5.0% | 3.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bothra Metals and Alloys.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Bothra Metals and Alloys.
Bothra Metals and Alloys shares were last quoted at ₹6.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bothra Metals and Alloys has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 43.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.67. The industry P/E is 18.04.
The 52-week high of Bothra Metals and Alloys is ₹12.25 and the 52-week low is ₹4.75.
The market capitalisation of Bothra Metals and Alloys is about ₹12.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Bothra Metals and Alloys reported sales of ₹17.29 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹0.27 crore (+145.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bothra Metals and Alloys has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.59% of Bothra Metals and Alloys.
Bothra Metals and Alloys belongs to the Aluminium & Aluminium Products sector.
All Aluminium & Aluminium Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z