Bombay Metrics Supply Chain last traded at ₹38.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.9%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved -23.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹31.05 – ₹53.25, with the latest close 27.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Ltd is in the business of Engineering tools including its related services and trading of Metals.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] BMSCL sources, develops and manages supply chains for engineered components and assemblies. It specializes in guiding OEMs and Tier 1 customers through the global manufacturing, engineering, and supply chain management services. The company is an approved shipper from 13 Dry and Wet Ports in India.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Bombay Metrics Supply Chain reported sales of ₹45.19 crore (+3.4%) and net profit of ₹0.63 crore (-75.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 45.19 | 1.81 | 4.01 | 0.63 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 46.05 | 1.56 | 3.39 | 0.92 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 52.09 | 4.50 | 8.64 | 2.82 | 2.29 |
| Sep 2024 | 47.63 | 2.59 | 5.44 | 1.50 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 43.69 | 3.83 | 8.77 | 2.58 | 2.10 |
| Sep 2023 | 41.99 | 1.12 | 2.67 | 0.81 | 0.66 |
| Mar 2023 | 26.70 | 0.39 | 1.46 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2022 | 42.47 | 2.28 | 5.37 | 2.65 | 2.14 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +233.6% | +36.4% | +45.9% | +33.5% | +12.1% | +95.1% | +9.7% | +3.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +85.4% | -38.1% | +47.4% | +447.1% | +13.6% | +1053.8% | +39.3% | -52.7% |
| Net profit growth | +167.7% | -71.9% | +47.3% | +273.9% | -43.4% | +3033.3% | +13.6% | -75.6% |
| EPS growth | – | -80.6% | +6.5% | +275.0% | -43.0% | +3171.4% | +13.6% | -75.7% |
| OPM % | 5.4% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 8.8% | 5.4% | 8.6% | 3.4% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bombay Metrics Supply Chain reported sales of ₹91.24 crore (-8.5%) and net profit of ₹1.55 crore (-64.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 91.24 | 3.37 | 3.69 | 1.55 | 1.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 99.73 | 7.11 | 7.13 | 4.32 | 3.51 |
| Mar 2024 | 85.68 | 5.05 | 5.89 | 3.39 | 2.76 |
| Mar 2023 | 69.16 | 2.77 | 4.01 | 2.75 | 2.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 61.45 | 1.55 | 2.52 | 1.24 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 32.23 | 1.95 | 6.05 | 1.30 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2020 | 29.50 | 1.86 | 6.31 | 1.39 | – |
| Mar 2019 | 20.02 | 1.51 | 7.54 | 0.93 | – |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +162.0% | +47.4% | +9.3% | +90.7% | +12.5% | +23.9% | +16.4% | -8.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +98.7% | +23.2% | +4.8% | -20.5% | +78.7% | +82.3% | +40.8% | -52.6% |
| Net profit growth | +111.4% | +49.5% | -6.5% | -4.6% | +121.8% | +23.3% | +27.4% | -64.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -32.4% | +124.0% | +23.2% | +27.2% | -64.1% |
| OPM % | 7.5% | 6.3% | 6.1% | 2.5% | 4.0% | 5.9% | 7.1% | 3.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bombay Metrics Supply Chain.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Bombay Metrics Supply Chain.
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain shares were last quoted at ₹38.85 (+11.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.45. The industry P/E is 29.85.
The 52-week high of Bombay Metrics Supply Chain is ₹56.90 and the 52-week low is ₹31.05.
The market capitalisation of Bombay Metrics Supply Chain is about ₹50.98 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Bombay Metrics Supply Chain reported sales of ₹45.19 crore (+3.4%) and net profit of ₹0.63 crore (-75.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bombay Metrics Supply Chain has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of -17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.13% of Bombay Metrics Supply Chain.
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain belongs to the Ground Freight & Logistics Services sector.
All Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z