Bhansali Engineering Polymers

Commodity Chemicals
₹125.30
+0.33%
Prev close ₹124.89
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Bhansali Engineering Polymers Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Bhansali Engineering Polymers →

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Share Price Chart

Bhansali Engineering Polymers last traded at ₹125.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.4%, three months the stock moved +29.3%, year the stock moved +18.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹78.21 – ₹134.00, with the latest close 6.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Bhansali Engineering Polymers

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and sale of ABS Resins, AES Resins, ASA resins, SAN resins and their alloys with other plastics in the Indian market. Its customers include leading companies dealing in Automobiles, Home Appliances, Electronics, Healthcare and Kitchenware.[1]

Company Overview:[1] The company is a manufacturer of Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS) resins and has a diversified portfolio of high-performance engineering polymers. It supplies 80+ variants of ABS and specialty polymers.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹3144.33 Cr
52W High₹138.50
52W Low₹75.52
P/E Ratio15.73
P/B Ratio2.74
EPS₹8.03
Dividend Yield3.17%
ROE (3yr)18%
Sales Growth (3yr)-2%
Profit Growth (3yr)10%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhansali Engineering Polymers reported sales of ₹472.00 crore (+53.2%) and net profit of ₹66.00 crore (+43.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Bhansali Engineering Polymers quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026472.0083.0017.0066.002.64
Mar 2026342.0064.0019.0052.002.07
Dec 2025301.0051.0017.0042.001.70
Sep 2025325.0049.0015.0040.001.63
Jun 2025308.0053.0017.0046.001.84
Mar 2025345.0048.0014.0040.001.59
Dec 2024346.0052.0015.0041.001.64
Sep 2024367.0053.0014.0046.001.86
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+16.9%+18.5%+7.5%-9.4%-11.4%-13.0%-0.9%+53.2%
Operating profit growth-8.6%+10.6%-5.9%-14.5%-7.5%-1.9%+33.3%+56.6%
Net profit growth-4.2%+2.5%+0.0%-13.2%-13.0%+2.4%+30.0%+43.5%
EPS growth-4.1%+1.2%-1.9%-14.0%-12.4%+3.7%+30.2%+43.5%
OPM %14.0%15.0%14.0%17.0%15.0%17.0%19.0%17.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bhansali Engineering Polymers reported sales of ₹1,276.00 crore (-8.7%) and net profit of ₹180.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.

Bhansali Engineering Polymers annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,276216.0017.00180.007.24
Mar 20251,398214.0015.00180.007.23
Mar 20241,222212.0017.00179.007.21
Mar 20231,363177.0013.00137.005.49
Mar 20221,394463.0033.00350.0014.06
Mar 20211,292447.0035.00334.0013.42
Mar 20201,10486.008.0067.002.69
Mar 20191,22579.006.0047.001.90
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+18.7%-9.9%+17.0%+7.9%-2.2%-10.3%+14.4%-8.7%
Operating profit growth-48.7%+8.9%+419.8%+3.6%-61.8%+19.8%+0.9%+0.9%
Net profit growth-53.0%+42.6%+398.5%+4.8%-60.9%+30.7%+0.6%+0.0%
EPS growth-52.7%+41.6%+398.9%+4.8%-61.0%+31.3%+0.3%+0.1%
OPM %6.0%8.0%35.0%33.0%13.0%17.0%15.0%17.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding57.47%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Bhansali Engineering Polymers.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Bhansali Engineering Polymers's current stock price?

Bhansali Engineering Polymers shares were last quoted at ₹125.30 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Bhansali Engineering Polymers?

Bhansali Engineering Polymers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.74. The industry P/E is 30.08.

What is the 52-week high and low of Bhansali Engineering Polymers?

The 52-week high of Bhansali Engineering Polymers is ₹138.50 and the 52-week low is ₹75.52.

What is the market cap of Bhansali Engineering Polymers?

The market capitalisation of Bhansali Engineering Polymers is about ₹3,144.33 crore.

How did Bhansali Engineering Polymers perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhansali Engineering Polymers reported sales of ₹472.00 crore (+53.2%) and net profit of ₹66.00 crore (+43.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Bhansali Engineering Polymers a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bhansali Engineering Polymers has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Bhansali Engineering Polymers?

Promoters hold about 57.47% of Bhansali Engineering Polymers.

Which sector does Bhansali Engineering Polymers belong to?

Bhansali Engineering Polymers belongs to the Commodity Chemicals sector.

Other Commodity Chemicals stocks

All Commodity Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Bhansali Engineering Polymers →