BCL Industries last traded at ₹30.24 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.2%, three months the stock moved -7.9%, year the stock moved -26.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹26.84 – ₹39.95, with the latest close 24.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1976, BCL Industries Ltd is in the business of Distillery, Oil and Refinery, and Real estate development.[1]
Business Overview:[1] BCLIL is one of the largest agro-processing manufacturing companies in India with grain procurement expertise. It has a presence in ENA and IMIL segment being a grain-based Ethanol producers
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BCL Industries reported sales of ₹583.00 crore (-26.4%) and net profit of ₹36.00 crore (+9.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 583.00 | 61.00 | 10.00 | 36.00 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 582.00 | 55.00 | 9.00 | 26.00 | 0.79 |
| Dec 2025 | 726.00 | 67.00 | 9.00 | 35.00 | 1.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 691.00 | 67.00 | 10.00 | 32.00 | 0.98 |
| Jun 2025 | 792.00 | 53.00 | 7.00 | 33.00 | 1.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 723.00 | 49.00 | 7.00 | 28.00 | 0.86 |
| Dec 2024 | 735.00 | 46.00 | 6.00 | 21.00 | 0.65 |
| Sep 2024 | 721.00 | 55.00 | 8.00 | 30.00 | 0.94 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +49.9% | +18.2% | +20.9% | +24.5% | -4.2% | -1.2% | -19.5% | -26.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.0% | -16.4% | -2.0% | -1.9% | +21.8% | +45.7% | +12.2% | +15.1% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -36.4% | +16.7% | +32.0% | +6.7% | +66.7% | -7.1% | +9.1% |
| EPS growth | +32.4% | -43.0% | +1.2% | +35.1% | +4.3% | +67.7% | -8.1% | +4.8% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), BCL Industries reported sales of ₹2,792.00 crore (-0.8%) and net profit of ₹126.00 crore (+22.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,792 | 242.00 | 9.00 | 126.00 | 3.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,815 | 205.00 | 7.00 | 103.00 | 3.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,129 | 191.00 | 9.00 | 96.00 | 3.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,818 | 124.00 | 7.00 | 64.00 | 2.74 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,988 | 138.00 | 7.00 | 85.00 | 3.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,427 | 69.00 | 5.00 | 42.00 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2020 | 913.00 | 56.00 | 6.00 | 26.00 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2019 | 890.00 | 74.00 | 8.00 | 41.00 | 2.37 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.5% | +2.6% | +56.3% | +39.3% | -8.6% | +17.1% | +32.2% | -0.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +57.4% | -24.3% | +23.2% | +100.0% | -10.1% | +54.0% | +7.3% | +18.0% |
| Net profit growth | +127.8% | -36.6% | +61.5% | +102.4% | -24.7% | +50.0% | +7.3% | +22.3% |
| EPS growth | +107.9% | -43.0% | +29.6% | +100.6% | -21.9% | +21.2% | -3.0% | +21.1% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for BCL Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →BCL Industries consolidated net profit rises 5.29% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
BCL Industries Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
BCL Industries Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
BCL Industries Q2: Net profit nearly flat at ₹32 crore
BCL Industries jumps on securing orders along with subsidiary from OMCs
BCL Industries secures orders along with subsidiary from OMCs
BCL Industries shares were last quoted at ₹30.24 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
BCL Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.05. The industry P/E is 60.94.
The 52-week high of BCL Industries is ₹42.34 and the 52-week low is ₹25.52.
The market capitalisation of BCL Industries is about ₹995.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BCL Industries reported sales of ₹583.00 crore (-26.4%) and net profit of ₹36.00 crore (+9.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, BCL Industries has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.23% of BCL Industries.
BCL Industries belongs to the Breweries & Distilleries sector.