Avi Ansh Textile last traded at ₹100.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.4%, three months the stock moved -9.8%, year the stock moved -0.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹95.75 – ₹120.00, with the latest close 16.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in April 2005, Avi Ansh Textile Limited is a manufacturer and exporter of cotton yarns.[1]
Business Divisions[1] Spinning: They operate spinning factories with a capacity of around 26,000 spindles, producing 5,400 MT of cotton yarn annually, including combed, carded, and hosiery yarns ranging from 20s to 40s count. Knitting:[2] Recently, Avi Ansh Textiles expanded into fabric production, adding knitting to their offerings. This division has 20 Knitting Machines with a total capacity of 5800 tons per Annum with a 92% utilization in FY23.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Avi Ansh Textile reported sales of ₹78.00 crore (+8.3%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 78.00 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 1.00 | 0.48 |
| Sep 2025 | 63.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 68.00 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| Sep 2024 | 66.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 72.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 2.53 |
| Sep 2023 | 69.00 | 3.00 | 4.90 | 1.00 | 8.48 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.7% | +8.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | -94.7% | -81.0% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 4.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Avi Ansh Textile reported sales of ₹141.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 141.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2025 | 134.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 141.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 121.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.96 |
| Mar 2022 | 119.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 15.94 |
| Mar 2021 | 88.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 6.95 |
| Mar 2020 | 79.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 3.68 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.4% | +35.2% | +1.7% | +16.5% | -5.0% | +5.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.0% | +0.0% | -33.3% | +125.0% | -22.2% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +100.0% | -100.0% | – | -33.3% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | +88.9% | +129.4% | -81.4% | +14.2% | -61.8% | -27.9% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Avi Ansh Textile.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Avi Ansh Textile.
Avi Ansh Textile shares were last quoted at ₹100.10 (+4.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Avi Ansh Textile has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 105.38 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.13. The industry P/E is 12.73.
The 52-week high of Avi Ansh Textile is ₹123.50 and the 52-week low is ₹97.25.
The market capitalisation of Avi Ansh Textile is about ₹136.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Avi Ansh Textile reported sales of ₹78.00 crore (+8.3%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Avi Ansh Textile has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 60.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.99% of Avi Ansh Textile.
Avi Ansh Textile belongs to the Textiles sector.