Asarfi Hospital last traded at ₹198.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.0%, three months the stock moved +3.3%, year the stock moved +57.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹136.00 – ₹252.80, with the latest close 21.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Asarfi Hospital Ltd provides primary health services & treatment and specialized super speciality health service[1]
Business Overview: Asarfi Hospital operates 3 primary facilities: a) Super Multi-Specialty Hospital (Baramuri, Dhanbad):[1] The Co. operates a Super-Specialty Hospital is the first and only super-specialty facility in the Dhanbad region, offering 23+ specialized services under one roof. It provides advanced critical care, emergency care, cardiac care, diagnostics, and multi-specialty treatments. b) Asarfi Cancer Institute (Ranguni, Dhanbad)[2] - Location and Size: Built on 9.55 acres of leased land from the Jharkhand Industrial Area Development Authority (JIADA). - Capacity and Occupancy: Currently, the Cancer Institute operates with 65 beds across two floors, achieving an average occupancy rate of 42% as of FY26. It Plans are underway to expand capacity to 150 beds with an additional investment of ₹2-3 crores. - Unique Positioning: It is the only dedicated cancer hospital within a 200 km radius, offering specialized oncology services including medical, surgical, and radiation oncology. - Future Expansion: The facility is approved for construction of up to seven floors, enabling substantial expansion. c) Research Institute (Ranchi):[3] - Location and Infrastructure: Located 4 km from Ranchi Airport, in proximity to HEC India, on 5.6 acres of acquired land for 13.5 Crs - Development Plans: AHL plans to establish medical and non-medical research management courses by FY28. The land’s value has appreciated since its acquisition, estimated at ₹65 crores.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Asarfi Hospital reported sales of ₹47.34 crore (+32.8%) and net profit of ₹4.27 crore (+33.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 47.34 | 9.42 | 19.90 | 4.27 | 2.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 45.03 | 7.86 | 17.46 | 4.09 | 2.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 46.06 | 10.11 | 21.95 | 5.48 | 2.78 |
| Sep 2025 | 44.85 | 8.91 | 19.87 | 4.30 | 2.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 35.66 | 7.03 | 19.71 | 3.20 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 35.10 | 6.46 | 18.40 | 3.83 | 1.95 |
| Dec 2024 | 32.89 | 6.99 | 21.25 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
| Sep 2024 | 30.86 | 6.80 | 22.03 | 2.90 | 1.47 |
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +75.1% | +48.3% | +45.3% | +40.0% | +28.3% | +32.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +61.1% | +76.2% | +31.0% | +44.6% | +21.7% | +34.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +48.3% | +101.5% | +6.8% | +33.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +49.0% | +101.4% | +6.7% | +33.1% |
| OPM % | 18.4% | 19.7% | 19.9% | 22.0% | 17.5% | 19.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Asarfi Hospital reported sales of ₹173.00 crore (+43.0%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+54.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 173.00 | 36.00 | 20.00 | 17.00 | 8.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 121.00 | 24.00 | 20.00 | 11.00 | 5.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 81.00 | 16.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 2.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 69.00 | 14.00 | 20.00 | 8.00 | 5.53 |
| Mar 2022 | 65.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 46.79 |
| Mar 2021 | 54.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 28.83 |
| Mar 2020 | 43.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 21.48 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.6% | +20.4% | +6.2% | +17.4% | +49.4% | +43.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +37.5% | +27.3% | +14.3% | +50.0% | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +50.0% | +33.3% | -50.0% | +175.0% | +54.5% |
| EPS growth | +34.2% | +62.3% | -88.2% | -61.3% | +160.7% | +55.6% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 17.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Asarfi Hospital.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Asarfi Hospital appoints Ashutosh Kumar Sinha & Co as cost auditor for FY27 - scanx.trade
Asarfi Hospital consolidated net profit rises 9.19% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Asarfi Hospital Reports 42% FY26 Revenue Growth; Audited Results Show Strong PAT Expansion - scanx.trade
Asarfi Hospital Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 11, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Asarfi Hospital shares were last quoted at ₹198.00 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Asarfi Hospital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.43. The industry P/E is 101.02.
The 52-week high of Asarfi Hospital is ₹256.95 and the 52-week low is ₹123.20.
The market capitalisation of Asarfi Hospital is about ₹349.08 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Asarfi Hospital reported sales of ₹47.34 crore (+32.8%) and net profit of ₹4.27 crore (+33.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Asarfi Hospital has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.17% of Asarfi Hospital.
Asarfi Hospital belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z