Arvaya Healthcare

Hospital & Healthcare Services
₹107.10
-1.97%
Prev close ₹109.25
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Arvaya Healthcare Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Arvaya Healthcare →

Arvaya Healthcare Share Price Chart

Arvaya Healthcare last traded at ₹107.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.7%, three months the stock moved +84.7%, year the stock moved +124.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹47.72 – ₹134.05, with the latest close 20.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Arvaya Healthcare

Incorporated in 1985, Bijoy Hans Ltd offers medical and lifestyle solutions through physical infrastructure and digital platforms.[1]

Business Overview:[1] BHL is mainly engaged in the business of trading in bulk drugs, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, and investments.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹613.24 Cr
52W High₹145
52W Low₹32.32
P/E Ratio399.06
P/B Ratio10.16
EPS₹0.32
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-5%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arvaya Healthcare reported sales of ₹0.10 crore and net profit of ₹-0.89 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Arvaya Healthcare quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.10-0.81-810.00-0.89-0.19
Mar 20260.00-0.70–-0.63-0.13
Dec 20250.00-0.21–-0.16-0.21
Sep 20250.00-0.33–-0.31-0.41
Jun 20250.00-0.28–-0.25-0.33
Mar 20250.00-0.19–-0.21-0.70
Dec 20240.13-0.07-53.850.531.77
Sep 20240.06-0.17-283.33-0.14-0.47
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-14.3%+85.7%-100.0%-100.0%-100.0%-100.0%––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–––––-130.2%––
EPS growth–––––-111.9%––
OPM %-283.3%-53.9%–––––-810.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Arvaya Healthcare reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-1.20 crore (-957.1%), compared with the previous year.

Arvaya Healthcare annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-1.37–-1.20-0.25
Mar 20250.28-0.51-182.140.140.47
Mar 20240.28-0.36-128.57-0.12-0.40
Mar 20230.30-0.52-173.33-0.44-1.47
Mar 20220.33-0.30-90.91-0.19-0.63
Mar 20210.40-0.26-65.00-0.09-0.30
Mar 20200.49-0.25-51.02-0.05-0.17
Mar 20190.40-0.25-62.50-0.08-0.27
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-9.1%+22.5%-18.4%-17.5%-9.1%-6.7%+0.0%-100.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–––––––-957.1%
EPS growth–––––––-153.2%
OPM %-62.5%-51.0%-65.0%-90.9%-173.3%-128.6%-182.1%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding30.62%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Arvaya Healthcare.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Arvaya Healthcare today?

Arvaya Healthcare shares were last quoted at ₹107.10 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Arvaya Healthcare?

Arvaya Healthcare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 399.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.16. The industry P/E is 33.81.

What is the 52-week high and low of Arvaya Healthcare?

The 52-week high of Arvaya Healthcare is ₹145.00 and the 52-week low is ₹32.32.

What is the market cap of Arvaya Healthcare?

The market capitalisation of Arvaya Healthcare is about ₹613.24 crore.

How did Arvaya Healthcare perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arvaya Healthcare reported sales of ₹0.10 crore and net profit of ₹-0.89 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Arvaya Healthcare a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Arvaya Healthcare has a 3-year ROE of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Arvaya Healthcare?

Promoters hold about 30.62% of Arvaya Healthcare.

Which sector does Arvaya Healthcare belong to?

Arvaya Healthcare belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.

Other Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks

All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Arvaya Healthcare →