Artemis Medicare Services last traded at ₹310.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.3%, three months the stock moved +9.5%, year the stock moved +30.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹215.92 – ₹367.70, with the latest close 15.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Artemis Medicare Services Ltd (AMSL) was incorporated in 2004, operates a 541-bedded multi-specialty tertiary care hospital in Gurgaon. [1][2]
Business Profile[1] Promoted by Apollo Tyres Group, Artemis Medicare Services Ltd manages multi-specialty hospitals in Haryana under the brand Artemis Hospitals. The company provides a comprehensive range of advanced medical and surgical services across specialties such as cardiology, oncology, orthopedics, neurology, nephrology, gastroenterology, and critical care.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Artemis Medicare Services reported sales of ₹282.00 crore (+12.8%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (+47.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 282.00 | 55.00 | 20.00 | 31.00 | 1.96 |
| Mar 2026 | 274.00 | 50.00 | 18.00 | 30.00 | 1.87 |
| Dec 2025 | 267.00 | 44.00 | 16.00 | 23.00 | 1.42 |
| Sep 2025 | 270.00 | 50.00 | 19.00 | 30.00 | 2.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 250.00 | 41.00 | 16.00 | 21.00 | 1.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 235.00 | 36.00 | 15.00 | 23.00 | 1.69 |
| Dec 2024 | 227.00 | 37.00 | 16.00 | 21.00 | 1.51 |
| Sep 2024 | 235.00 | 42.00 | 18.00 | 23.00 | 1.64 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.3% | +8.1% | +8.3% | +15.2% | +14.9% | +17.6% | +16.6% | +12.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +27.3% | +15.6% | +0.0% | +13.9% | +19.0% | +18.9% | +38.9% | +34.1% |
| Net profit growth | +64.3% | +75.0% | +64.3% | +23.5% | +30.4% | +9.5% | +30.4% | +47.6% |
| EPS growth | +62.4% | +77.6% | +65.7% | +24.2% | +31.7% | -6.0% | +10.7% | +27.3% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Artemis Medicare Services reported sales of ₹1,060.00 crore (+16.1%) and net profit of ₹103.00 crore (+24.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,060 | 185.00 | 17.00 | 103.00 | 6.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 913.00 | 150.00 | 16.00 | 83.00 | 6.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 845.00 | 128.00 | 15.00 | 49.00 | 3.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 714.00 | 94.00 | 13.00 | 40.00 | 2.96 |
| Mar 2022 | 545.00 | 68.00 | 12.00 | 33.00 | 2.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 402.00 | 35.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2020 | 563.00 | 62.00 | 11.00 | 20.00 | 1.54 |
| Mar 2019 | 547.00 | 66.00 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.7% | +2.9% | -28.6% | +35.6% | +31.0% | +18.3% | +8.0% | +16.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.0% | -6.1% | -43.5% | +94.3% | +38.2% | +36.2% | +17.2% | +23.3% |
| Net profit growth | -22.2% | -4.8% | -65.0% | +371.4% | +21.2% | +22.5% | +69.4% | +24.1% |
| EPS growth | -22.8% | +57.1% | -64.9% | +355.6% | +20.3% | +22.3% | +67.7% | +7.6% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Artemis Medicare Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Artemis Medicare surges 14% on huge volume; zooms 87% from April low - Business Standard
Artemis Medicare surges 14% on huge volume; zooms 87% from April low - Business Standard
Artemis Medicare Services stock surges 26% as expansion plans boost investor confidence - The Economic Times
Artemis Medicare Services stock surges 26% as expansion plans boost investor confidence - The Economic Times
Artemis Medicare Services consolidated net profit rises 47.13% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Artemis Medicare Services consolidated net profit rises 47.13% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Artemis MedicareServ reports Profit after tax of Rs 310.51 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Artemis Medicare Services Ltd Schedules 22nd Annual General Meeting on July 31, 2026; Reports Strong FY26 Financial Performance - scanx.trade
Artemis Medicare Services Ltd Forms Golden Cross, Signalling Potential Bullish Breakout
Artemis Medicare Services: Mr. Sunil Tandon Completes Tenure as Independent Director - scanx.trade
Artemis Medicare Services shares were last quoted at ₹310.50 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Artemis Medicare Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 49.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.87. The industry P/E is 101.02.
The 52-week high of Artemis Medicare Services is ₹378.40 and the 52-week low is ₹202.85.
The market capitalisation of Artemis Medicare Services is about ₹5,667.36 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Artemis Medicare Services reported sales of ₹282.00 crore (+12.8%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (+47.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Artemis Medicare Services has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 40.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.39% of Artemis Medicare Services.
Artemis Medicare Services belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z