Arshiya last traded at ₹0.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +16.4%, three months the stock moved -28.0%, year the stock moved -53.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.70 – ₹1.83, with the latest close 53.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Arshiya Ltd is an integrated supply chain and logistics infrastructure solutions provider.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] AL is an integrated logistics and supply chain provider, operating Free Trade & Warehousing Zones (FTWZs) under SEZ regulations along with IT/ITES infrastructure. It is the only developer with 2 FTWZs, the largest private container train operator in India, and owns the country’s only private Inland Container Depot with 6 rail loop lines.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2024), Arshiya reported sales of ₹34.00 crore (-2.9%) and net profit of ₹-2,417.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 34.00 | 4.00 | 11.00 | -2,417 | -91.74 |
| Dec 2023 | 41.00 | 22.00 | 54.00 | -125.00 | -4.73 |
| Sep 2023 | 40.00 | 23.00 | 59.00 | -54.00 | -2.04 |
| Jun 2023 | 36.00 | -27.00 | -76.00 | -102.00 | -3.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 35.00 | 5.00 | 14.00 | -120.00 | -4.54 |
| Dec 2022 | 37.00 | 13.00 | 34.00 | -51.00 | -1.93 |
| Sep 2022 | 37.00 | 10.00 | 27.00 | -65.00 | -2.47 |
| Jun 2022 | 35.00 | 19.00 | 54.00 | 47.00 | 1.81 |
| Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.5% | +2.8% | +0.0% | -10.3% | +2.9% | +8.1% | +10.8% | -2.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -17.4% | -54.5% | -35.0% | -58.3% | -242.1% | +130.0% | +69.2% | -20.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -119.9% | -317.0% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -119.8% | -313.3% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 54.0% | 27.0% | 34.0% | 14.0% | -76.0% | 59.0% | 54.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2024), Arshiya reported sales of ₹154.00 crore (+7.7%) and net profit of ₹-2,819.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 154.00 | 25.00 | 16.00 | -2,819 | -106.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 143.00 | 33.00 | 23.00 | -157.00 | -5.95 |
| Mar 2022 | 150.00 | 79.00 | 53.00 | 424.00 | 16.16 |
| Mar 2021 | 143.00 | 85.00 | 59.00 | -205.00 | -7.83 |
| Mar 2020 | 294.00 | 93.00 | 32.00 | -462.00 | -17.91 |
| Mar 2019 | 289.00 | 26.00 | 9.00 | -268.00 | -10.98 |
| Mar 2018 | 259.00 | 38.00 | 15.00 | 31.00 | 1.36 |
| Mar 2017 | 269.00 | 37.00 | 14.00 | -383.00 | -24.50 |
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.9% | -3.7% | +11.6% | +1.7% | -51.4% | +4.9% | -4.7% | +7.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -32.7% | +2.7% | -31.6% | +257.7% | -8.6% | -7.1% | -58.2% | -24.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -964.5% | – | – | – | -137.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | -907.4% | – | – | – | -136.8% | – |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 15.0% | 9.0% | 32.0% | 59.0% | 53.0% | 23.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Arshiya.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Arshiya.
Arshiya shares were last quoted at ₹0.85 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Arshiya has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -9.25 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 46.64.
The 52-week high of Arshiya is ₹2.10 and the 52-week low is ₹0.67.
The market capitalisation of Arshiya is about ₹19.50 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2024), Arshiya reported sales of ₹34.00 crore (-2.9%) and net profit of ₹-2,417.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 14.37% of Arshiya.
Arshiya belongs to the Ground Freight & Logistics Services sector.
All Ground Freight & Logistics Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z