Arham Technologies

Electronic Goods
₹194.85
+0.46%
Prev close ₹193.95
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Arham Technologies Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Arham Technologies →

Arham Technologies Share Price Chart

Arham Technologies last traded at ₹194.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.0%, three months the stock moved +33.4%, year the stock moved +85.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹103.40 – ₹220.10, with the latest close 11.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Arham Technologies

Incorporated in 2013, Arham Technologies Ltd imports, exports, trades, manufactures, and distributes domestic electrical appliances.[1]

Business Overview:[1] Arham Technologies Limited is an electronics manufacturer and OEM based in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, engaged in manufacturing Smart LED TVs, ceiling fans, air coolers, washing machines, mixer grinders, and other consumer appliances under the STARSHINE (premium) and ARATTON (mass-market) brands.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹466.01 Cr
52W High₹223.75
52W Low₹95.20
P/E Ratio38.15
P/B Ratio4.92
EPS₹5.60
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)21%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Arham Technologies reported sales of ₹73.00 crore (+160.7%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Arham Technologies quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202673.0011.0015.006.002.89
Sep 202546.008.0019.006.003.49
Mar 202537.008.0020.005.002.74
Sep 202432.005.0016.003.001.56
Mar 202428.005.0019.003.001.88
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2026
Sales growth+160.7%
Operating profit growth+120.0%
Net profit growth+100.0%
EPS growth+53.7%
OPM %15.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Arham Technologies reported sales of ₹119.00 crore (+70.3%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+64.8%), compared with the previous year.

Arham Technologies annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026119.0019.0016.0012.005.59
Mar 202569.8912.6818.147.284.30
Mar 202454.748.5115.554.882.89
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+27.7%+70.3%
Operating profit growth+49.0%+49.8%
Net profit growth+49.2%+64.8%
EPS growth+48.8%+30.0%
OPM %18.1%16.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding56.16%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Arham Technologies.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Arham Technologies today?

Arham Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹194.85 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Arham Technologies?

Arham Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 38.15 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.92. The industry P/E is 63.11.

What is the 52-week high and low of Arham Technologies?

The 52-week high of Arham Technologies is ₹223.75 and the 52-week low is ₹95.20.

What is the market cap of Arham Technologies?

The market capitalisation of Arham Technologies is about ₹466.01 crore.

How did Arham Technologies perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Arham Technologies reported sales of ₹73.00 crore (+160.7%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Arham Technologies a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Arham Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Arham Technologies?

Promoters hold about 56.16% of Arham Technologies.

Which sector does Arham Technologies belong to?

Arham Technologies belongs to the Electronic Goods sector.

Other Electronic Goods stocks

All Electronic Goods stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Arham Technologies →