Adeshwar Meditex last traded at ₹0.57 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -96.2%, three months the stock moved -96.8%, year the stock moved -96.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.57 – ₹21.75, with the latest close 97.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Adeshwar Meditex Ltd is a manufacturer and exporter of sterile surgical wound dressings and medical disposables[1]
Business Overview:[1] AML is engaged in end‑to‑end manufacturing, trading, and distribution of surgical, pharmaceutical, hygiene, protective, and laboratory products, with capabilities extending to turnkey projects and allied services
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Adeshwar Meditex reported sales of ₹26.05 crore (-22.4%) and net profit of ₹0.53 crore (-58.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 26.05 | 1.23 | 4.72 | 0.53 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2025 | 30.06 | 1.54 | 5.12 | 0.73 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 37.45 | 2.18 | 5.82 | 1.34 | 0.93 |
| Sep 2024 | 40.90 | 2.00 | 4.89 | 0.90 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2024 | 33.59 | 2.98 | 8.87 | 1.28 | 0.89 |
| Sep 2023 | 46.26 | 2.21 | 4.78 | 0.73 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2023 | 36.30 | 2.46 | 6.78 | 0.99 | 0.69 |
| Sep 2022 | 46.06 | 2.73 | 5.93 | 1.09 | 0.76 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.1% | +23.3% | +53.1% | -2.8% | -11.2% | +3.2% | -35.0% | -22.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +67.5% | -17.4% | +5.7% | +131.0% | -26.7% | -11.4% | -30.3% | -58.7% |
| Net profit growth | +230.3% | -27.2% | +7.4% | +1063.6% | -17.4% | +35.4% | +0.0% | -58.6% |
| EPS growth | +20.6% | -46.5% | +8.5% | +1012.5% | -18.4% | +34.8% | +0.0% | -58.4% |
| OPM % | 5.9% | 6.8% | 4.8% | 8.9% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 4.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Adeshwar Meditex reported sales of ₹56.10 crore (-33.0%) and net profit of ₹1.26 crore (-39.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 56.10 | 2.77 | 4.94 | 1.26 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 83.71 | 4.36 | 5.21 | 2.07 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2024 | 79.85 | 5.19 | 6.50 | 2.01 | 1.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 82.36 | 5.22 | 6.34 | 2.07 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 64.76 | 3.37 | 5.20 | 0.79 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2021 | 65.97 | 4.75 | 7.20 | 1.68 | 1.60 |
| Mar 2020 | 56.12 | 5.48 | 9.76 | 2.12 | 4.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 52.92 | 5.48 | 10.36 | 2.26 | 4.54 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.7% | +6.0% | +17.6% | -1.8% | +27.2% | -3.0% | +4.8% | -33.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.8% | +0.0% | -13.3% | -29.1% | +54.9% | -0.6% | -16.0% | -36.5% |
| Net profit growth | -11.0% | -6.2% | -20.8% | -53.0% | +162.0% | -2.9% | +3.0% | -39.1% |
| EPS growth | -11.0% | -11.2% | -60.3% | -65.6% | +160.0% | -2.8% | +2.9% | -39.2% |
| OPM % | 10.4% | 9.8% | 7.2% | 5.2% | 6.3% | 6.5% | 5.2% | 4.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Adeshwar Meditex.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Adeshwar Meditex Reappoints M/s. Basude Makote & Saini as Internal Auditors for FY 2025-26 to 2027-28 - scanx.trade
Adeshwar Meditex shares were last quoted at ₹0.57 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Adeshwar Meditex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.19 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.64. The industry P/E is 45.16.
The 52-week high of Adeshwar Meditex is ₹21.80 and the 52-week low is ₹13.00.
The market capitalisation of Adeshwar Meditex is about ₹24.37 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Adeshwar Meditex reported sales of ₹26.05 crore (-22.4%) and net profit of ₹0.53 crore (-58.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Adeshwar Meditex has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.68% of Adeshwar Meditex.
Adeshwar Meditex belongs to the Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories sector.
All Medical Equipment/Supplies/Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z