Aatmaj Healthcare last traded at ₹22.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +25.9%, three months the stock moved +12.6%, year the stock moved +9.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹18.00 – ₹24.55, with the latest close 6.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2022, Aatmaj Healthcare Ltd provides multi-speciality and super-specially healthcare services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] AHL is an NABH accredited healthcare provider of modern medical and surgical care solutions. Company has 6 Hospitals, 30 Consultant Doctors, and 330 beds extendable up to 430 beds. It has 15+ Facilities and Services, and 25+ Infrastructure And Equipment.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Aatmaj Healthcare reported sales of ₹13.51 crore (+88.4%) and net profit of ₹0.20 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 13.51 | 1.02 | 7.55 | 0.20 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.81 | 1.33 | 12.30 | 0.51 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 11.03 | 1.14 | 10.34 | 0.33 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.51 | 0.41 | 4.82 | 0.31 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 7.17 | -1.32 | -18.41 | -1.41 | -0.62 |
| Sep 2023 | 8.57 | 3.87 | 45.16 | 2.29 | 1.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.74 | 5.25 | 38.21 | 3.01 | 1.86 |
| Sep 2022 | 13.42 | 4.58 | 34.13 | 2.90 | 5.37 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -36.6% | -19.7% | +26.1% | +88.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -91.0% | -78.3% | -65.6% | – |
| Net profit growth | -89.3% | -89.0% | -77.7% | – |
| EPS growth | -97.4% | -91.9% | -77.2% | – |
| OPM % | 4.8% | 10.3% | 12.3% | 7.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aatmaj Healthcare reported sales of ₹24.32 crore (+24.5%) and net profit of ₹0.71 crore (+10.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 24.32 | 2.36 | 9.70 | 0.71 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 19.53 | 1.55 | 7.94 | 0.64 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 14.84 | 2.55 | 17.18 | 0.88 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 23.74 | 9.83 | 41.41 | 5.91 | 3.65 |
| Mar 2022 | 20.26 | 7.51 | 37.07 | 5.05 | 37.41 |
| Mar 2021 | 15.49 | 5.29 | 34.15 | 4.12 | 30.52 |
| Mar 2020 | 4.13 | 0.67 | 16.22 | -0.27 | -2.00 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +275.1% | +30.8% | +17.2% | -37.5% | +31.6% | +24.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +689.6% | +42.0% | +30.9% | -74.1% | -39.2% | +52.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | +22.6% | +17.0% | -85.1% | -27.3% | +10.9% |
| EPS growth | – | +22.6% | -90.2% | -89.3% | -28.2% | +10.7% |
| OPM % | 34.2% | 37.1% | 41.4% | 17.2% | 7.9% | 9.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Aatmaj Healthcare.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Aatmaj Healthcare Reports FY26 Audited Net Profit of ₹71.34 Lakhs, Revenue Climbs to ₹2,527.33 Lakhs - scanx.trade
Aatmaj Healthcare shares were last quoted at ₹22.85 (-4.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aatmaj Healthcare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 63.91 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.91. The industry P/E is 99.89.
The 52-week high of Aatmaj Healthcare is ₹25.50 and the 52-week low is ₹16.70.
The market capitalisation of Aatmaj Healthcare is about ₹46.22 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Aatmaj Healthcare reported sales of ₹13.51 crore (+88.4%) and net profit of ₹0.20 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aatmaj Healthcare has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -51.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.33% of Aatmaj Healthcare.
Aatmaj Healthcare belongs to the Hospital & Healthcare Services sector.
All Hospital & Healthcare Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z