A2Z Infra Engineering

Infrastructure
₹13.87
-0.93%
Prev close ₹14
Get AI-Powered Analysis for A2Z Infra Engineering Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for A2Z Infra Engineering →

A2Z Infra Engineering Share Price Chart

A2Z Infra Engineering last traded at ₹13.87 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.3%, three months the stock moved -4.9%, year the stock moved -25.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.68 – ₹18.33, with the latest close 24.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About A2Z Infra Engineering

Incorporated in 2002, A2Z Infra Engineering Ltd provides maintenance and engineering services[1]

Business Overview:[1] A2ZIEL is a part of A2Z Group. It operates in the Engineering Procurement & Construction (EPC) sector for Infrastructure projects, specializing in Power Transmission & Distribution and Telecom Infrastructure Development projects

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹260.60 Cr
52W High₹19.21
52W Low₹11.60
P/E Ratio69.90
P/B Ratio5.13
EPS₹0.21
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-23%
Sales Growth (3yr)3%
Profit Growth (3yr)-22%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), A2Z Infra Engineering reported sales of ₹68.45 crore (-24.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore (-103.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

A2Z Infra Engineering quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202668.450.610.89-0.020.00
Mar 202692.24-3.19-3.466.650.34
Dec 2025108.97-0.48-0.44-0.63-0.04
Sep 202594.725.555.86-1.34-0.10
Jun 202590.516.767.470.570.04
Mar 202590.669.1010.041.260.23
Dec 202484.56-2.84-3.36-0.92-0.03
Sep 202478.41-1.33-1.701.340.31
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-23.1%-10.5%-7.5%+9.5%+20.8%+28.9%+1.7%-24.4%
Operating profit growth–––+288.5%––-135.1%-91.0%
Net profit growth––––-200.0%–+427.8%-103.5%
EPS growth––––-132.3%–+47.8%-100.0%
OPM %-1.7%-3.4%10.0%7.5%5.9%-0.4%-3.5%0.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), A2Z Infra Engineering reported sales of ₹386.00 crore (+14.9%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+400.0%), compared with the previous year.

A2Z Infra Engineering annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026386.009.002.005.000.25
Mar 2025336.007.002.001.000.51
Mar 2024388.00-89.00-23.00-7.00-0.32
Mar 2023349.001.000.00-126.00-6.98
Mar 2022353.00-153.00-43.00-180.00-10.22
Mar 2021415.00-34.00-8.00-81.00-4.61
Mar 2020700.00-30.00-4.00-278.00-15.73
Mar 2019869.0048.006.00287.0017.32
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+22.6%-19.4%-40.7%-14.9%-1.1%+11.2%-13.4%+14.9%
Operating profit growth–-162.5%–––-9000.0%–+28.6%
Net profit growth–-196.9%–––––+400.0%
EPS growth–-190.8%–––––-51.0%
OPM %6.0%-4.0%-8.0%-43.0%0.0%-23.0%2.0%2.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding27.92%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for A2Z Infra Engineering .

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is A2Z Infra Engineering 's current stock price?

A2Z Infra Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹13.87 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of A2Z Infra Engineering ?

A2Z Infra Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 69.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.13. The industry P/E is 13.63.

What is the 52-week high and low of A2Z Infra Engineering ?

The 52-week high of A2Z Infra Engineering is ₹19.21 and the 52-week low is ₹11.60.

What is the market cap of A2Z Infra Engineering ?

The market capitalisation of A2Z Infra Engineering is about ₹260.60 crore.

How did A2Z Infra Engineering perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), A2Z Infra Engineering reported sales of ₹68.45 crore (-24.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore (-103.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is A2Z Infra Engineering a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, A2Z Infra Engineering has a 3-year ROE of -23.00%, 3-year profit growth of -22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in A2Z Infra Engineering ?

Promoters hold about 27.92% of A2Z Infra Engineering .

Which sector does A2Z Infra Engineering belong to?

A2Z Infra Engineering belongs to the Infrastructure sector.

Other Infrastructure stocks

All Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for A2Z Infra Engineering →