Zydus Lifesciences last traded at ₹1,128.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.9%, three months the stock moved +4.5%, year the stock moved +8.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹864.25 – ₹1,212.00, with the latest close 6.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
In 1995, the group was restructured and thus was formed Cadila Healthcare under the aegis of the Zydus group. From a humble turnover Rs. 250 crores in 1995 the group witnessed a significant financial growth and registered a turnover of over Rs. 14,253 crores in FY20. Adhering to its brand promise of being dedicated to life in all its dimensions, Zydus continues to innovate with an unswerving focus to address the unmet healthcare needs. Simultaneously it rededicates itself to its mission of creating healthier, happier communities across the globe
Business Segments: a) North America Formulations (40% of Q4 FY26 revenue): Co. ranked 3rd among US generic companies by generic TRx, a gain of 2 positions over the last 4 years. During Q4 FY26, 6 new products were launched, 3 ANDAs filed, and 9 ANDAs approved. For full year FY26, 30 ANDAs were filed and 26 approved including 6 tentative approvals. Cumulative filings stand at 508 and cumulative approvals at 435 including 26 tentative.[1] b) India Formulations Business (24% of Q4 FY26 revenue):[2] The company has 10 brands with value above Rs 1,000 mn, 24 between Rs 500-1,000 mn, and 35 between INR 250-500 mn. Key product launches in Q4 FY26 include Tishtha - world's first biosimilar of Nivolumab, Anyra - India's first indigenously developed biosimilar of Aflibercept 2 mg, and Semaglutide injection under three brands - Semaglyn, Mashema, and Alterme. c) Consumer Wellness (20% of Q4 FY26 revenue):[3] The company operates in 2 different segments viz. personal care segment comprising the Nycil and Everyuth brands and food and nutrition segment through the brands Glucon-D, Sugar Free, Complan, and Nutralite.[4] Glucon-D holds ~59% market share (Rank 1), Nycil holds ~33% (Rank 1), Sugar Free holds ~96% (Rank 1). In the Everyuth range, Scrub holds ~49% share (Rank 1) and Peel Off holds ~75% (Rank 1), while Facial Cleansing holds ~8% (Rank 5). Complan holds 4% fat spread share (Rank 4). Nutralite is Rank 1 in fat spread by company estimates. RiteBite and Max Protein are Rank 1 in Nutrition & Protein Bar and Protein Cookies & Chips by company estimates. d) International Markets Formulations (11% of Q4 FY26 revenue): The company's international markets division comprises of the Emerging Markets (selected territories in Asia Pacific, Middle East, Africa and Latin America) and Europe (France, Spain and the UK). In emerging markets, co. adopted a focused, therapy led approach, tailoring the offerings to meet the needs of specific markets. In Europe, focus remains on broadening the portfolio and enhance the market coverage.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zydus Lifesciences reported sales of ₹8,017.00 crore (+22.0%) and net profit of ₹990.00 crore (-34.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8,017 | 1,929 | 24.00 | 990.00 | 9.42 |
| Mar 2026 | 7,587 | 2,554 | 34.00 | 1,341 | 12.65 |
| Dec 2025 | 6,864 | 1,816 | 26.00 | 1,023 | 10.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 6,123 | 2,016 | 33.00 | 1,239 | 12.51 |
| Jun 2025 | 6,574 | 2,088 | 32.00 | 1,521 | 14.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 6,528 | 2,126 | 33.00 | 1,244 | 11.64 |
| Dec 2024 | 5,269 | 1,388 | 26.00 | 1,026 | 10.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 5,237 | 1,461 | 28.00 | 920.00 | 9.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.9% | +17.0% | +18.0% | +5.9% | +16.9% | +30.3% | +16.2% | +22.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +27.5% | +26.0% | +30.4% | +0.2% | +38.0% | +30.8% | +20.1% | -7.6% |
| Net profit growth | +14.6% | +29.9% | -0.2% | +2.6% | +34.7% | -0.3% | +7.8% | -34.9% |
| EPS growth | +14.5% | +30.4% | -0.9% | +3.3% | +38.1% | +1.9% | +8.7% | -35.4% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 26.0% | 33.0% | 32.0% | 33.0% | 26.0% | 34.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Zydus Lifesciences reported sales of ₹27,148.00 crore (+16.8%) and net profit of ₹5,124.00 crore (+9.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 27,148 | 8,475 | 31.00 | 5,124 | 50.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 23,242 | 7,058 | 30.00 | 4,673 | 44.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 19,547 | 5,384 | 28.00 | 3,973 | 38.36 |
| Mar 2023 | 17,237 | 3,860 | 22.00 | 2,092 | 19.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 15,110 | 3,342 | 22.00 | 4,618 | 43.83 |
| Mar 2021 | 14,404 | 3,391 | 24.00 | 2,185 | 20.84 |
| Mar 2020 | 14,253 | 2,798 | 20.00 | 1,204 | 11.49 |
| Mar 2019 | 13,166 | 2,991 | 23.00 | 1,899 | 18.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.6% | +8.3% | +1.1% | +4.9% | +14.1% | +13.4% | +18.9% | +16.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.7% | -6.5% | +21.2% | -1.4% | +15.5% | +39.5% | +31.1% | +20.1% |
| Net profit growth | +4.9% | -36.6% | +81.5% | +111.4% | -54.7% | +89.9% | +17.6% | +9.7% |
| EPS growth | +4.1% | -36.4% | +81.4% | +110.3% | -55.8% | +98.0% | +17.2% | +11.4% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 28.0% | 30.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Zydus Lifesciences.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Lupin, Sun Pharma, Zydus Lifesciences gain up to 1.5% as Nomura retains 'Buy' ratings amid pharma growth... - Moneycontrol.com
Lupin, Sun Pharma, Zydus Lifesciences gain up to 1.5% as Nomura retains 'Buy' ratings amid pharma growth... - Moneycontrol.com
Lupin, Sun Pharma, Zydus Lifesciences gain up to 1.5% as Nomura retains 'Buy' ratings amid pharma growth... - Moneycontrol.com
Lupin, Sun Pharma, Zydus Lifesciences gain up to 1.5% as Nomura retains 'Buy' ratings amid pharma growth... - Moneycontrol.com
Lupin, Sun Pharma, Zydus Lifesciences gain up to 1.5% as Nomura retains 'Buy' ratings amid pharma growth... - Moneycontrol.com
Mankind Pharma, Zydus Lifesciences among top losers, fall up to 3% after Supreme Court asks Centre to... - Moneycontrol.com
Mankind Pharma, Zydus Lifesciences among top losers, fall up to 3% after Supreme Court asks Centre to... - Moneycontrol.com
Zydus Lifesciences, MSN Laboratories Launch First Generic of Adempas in US
Zydus Lifesciences launches first generic Riociguat in US - thehindubusinessline.com
Zydus Lifesciences, MSN Laboratories Launch First Generic of Adempas in US
Zydus Lifesciences shares were last quoted at ₹1,128.00 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Zydus Lifesciences has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.80 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.31. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Zydus Lifesciences is ₹1,208.20 and the 52-week low is ₹835.85.
The market capitalisation of Zydus Lifesciences is about ₹120,949.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zydus Lifesciences reported sales of ₹8,017.00 crore (+22.0%) and net profit of ₹990.00 crore (-34.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Zydus Lifesciences has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.01% of Zydus Lifesciences.
Zydus Lifesciences belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.