Dr Reddys Laboratories last traded at ₹1,231.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.9%, three months the stock moved -7.3%, year the stock moved -6.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,140.80 – ₹1,336.70, with the latest close 7.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd is a leading India-based pharmaceutical company which offers a portfolio of products and services, including Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Custom Pharmaceutical services (CPS), generics, biosimilars and differentiated formulations.
Market Leadership: # https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/95588392-8071-413a-9d78-991bd1d87d4a.pdf#page=13 #} The company is a player in the Indian Pharmaceutical Market (IPM), ranked No. 10, with strong therapy leadership, including the #1 position in stemmatological and #2 in vaccines. It also has 15 brands featured among the IPM Top 300.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dr Reddys Laboratories reported sales of ₹8,100.00 crore (-5.5%) and net profit of ₹436.00 crore (-69.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8,100 | 860.00 | 11.00 | 436.00 | 5.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 7,546 | 382.00 | 5.00 | 221.00 | 2.65 |
| Dec 2025 | 8,753 | 1,888 | 22.00 | 1,190 | 14.50 |
| Sep 2025 | 8,828 | 2,010 | 23.00 | 1,337 | 16.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 8,572 | 2,174 | 25.00 | 1,410 | 16.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 8,528 | 1,998 | 23.00 | 1,587 | 19.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 8,381 | 2,273 | 27.00 | 1,404 | 16.94 |
| Sep 2024 | 8,038 | 2,076 | 26.00 | 1,342 | 15.05 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.4% | +15.8% | +19.9% | +11.4% | +9.8% | +4.4% | -11.5% | -5.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.4% | +12.4% | +9.1% | +2.1% | -3.2% | -16.9% | -80.9% | -60.4% |
| Net profit growth | -9.4% | +1.7% | +21.1% | +1.3% | -0.4% | -15.2% | -86.1% | -69.1% |
| EPS growth | -15.3% | +2.3% | +21.6% | +1.8% | +7.2% | -14.4% | -86.1% | -68.7% |
| OPM % | 26.0% | 27.0% | 23.0% | 25.0% | 23.0% | 22.0% | 5.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dr Reddys Laboratories reported sales of ₹33,700.00 crore (+3.2%) and net profit of ₹4,158.00 crore (-27.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 33,700 | 6,454 | 19.00 | 4,158 | 50.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 32,644 | 8,547 | 26.00 | 5,725 | 67.77 |
| Mar 2024 | 28,011 | 7,933 | 28.00 | 5,578 | 66.87 |
| Mar 2023 | 24,670 | 6,470 | 26.00 | 4,507 | 54.14 |
| Mar 2022 | 21,545 | 3,768 | 17.00 | 2,182 | 26.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 19,048 | 3,874 | 20.00 | 1,952 | 23.47 |
| Mar 2020 | 17,517 | 2,477 | 14.00 | 2,026 | 24.38 |
| Mar 2019 | 15,448 | 3,178 | 21.00 | 1,950 | 23.49 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.2% | +13.4% | +8.7% | +13.1% | +14.5% | +13.5% | +16.5% | +3.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +35.2% | -22.1% | +56.4% | -2.7% | +71.7% | +22.6% | +7.7% | -24.5% |
| Net profit growth | +105.9% | +3.9% | -3.7% | +11.8% | +106.6% | +23.8% | +2.6% | -27.4% |
| EPS growth | +105.9% | +3.8% | -3.7% | +11.8% | +106.4% | +23.5% | +1.3% | -25.8% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 14.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 26.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dr Reddys Laboratories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd up for third straight session - Business Standard
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd soars 0.17%, up for fifth straight session - business-standard.com
P/E at 25.65 vs Industry's 33.30: What the Data Shows for Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd
Accumulate Dr Reddys Laboratories; target of Rs 1400: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Accumulate Dr Reddys Laboratories; target of Rs 1400: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Accumulate Dr Reddys Laboratories; target of Rs 1400: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Accumulate Dr Reddys Laboratories; target of Rs 1400: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Accumulate Dr Reddys Laboratories; target of Rs 1400: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Accumulate Dr Reddys Laboratories; target of Rs 1400: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Accumulate Dr Reddys Laboratories; target of Rs 1400: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Dr Reddys Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹1,231.40 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dr Reddys Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.16 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.62. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Dr Reddys Laboratories is ₹1,414.40 and the 52-week low is ₹1,080.05.
The market capitalisation of Dr Reddys Laboratories is about ₹100,394.81 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dr Reddys Laboratories reported sales of ₹8,100.00 crore (-5.5%) and net profit of ₹436.00 crore (-69.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dr Reddys Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 26.64% of Dr Reddys Laboratories.
Dr Reddys Laboratories belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.