Mankind Pharma last traded at ₹2,400.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.9%, three months the stock moved +1.0%, year the stock moved -2.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,998.50 – ₹2,545.00, with the latest close 5.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Mankind Pharma Limited develops, manufactures, and markets pharmaceutical formulations in various acute and chronic therapeutic areas and several consumer healthcare products.[1]
Leadership[1] - #1 Rank in Prescriptions over the last 8 yrs. - #2 Rank by volume & #4 Rank by value in IPM - 4 Consumer healthcare brands ranked #1 in their categories.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mankind Pharma reported sales of ₹4,031.00 crore (+12.9%) and net profit of ₹574.00 crore (+29.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4,031 | 1,056 | 26.00 | 574.00 | 13.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 3,443 | 930.00 | 27.00 | 559.00 | 13.43 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,567 | 919.00 | 26.00 | 414.00 | 9.90 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,697 | 921.00 | 25.00 | 520.00 | 12.39 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,570 | 847.00 | 24.00 | 445.00 | 10.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,079 | 683.00 | 22.00 | 425.00 | 10.20 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,199 | 816.00 | 26.00 | 385.00 | 9.22 |
| Sep 2024 | 3,061 | 847.00 | 28.00 | 659.00 | 16.31 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.0% | +22.7% | +27.1% | +24.5% | +20.8% | +11.5% | +11.8% | +12.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.0% | +34.7% | +16.6% | +26.0% | +8.7% | +12.6% | +36.2% | +24.7% |
| Net profit growth | +29.0% | -16.3% | -10.9% | -18.0% | -21.1% | +7.5% | +31.5% | +29.0% |
| EPS growth | +30.4% | -18.6% | -13.3% | -20.7% | -24.0% | +7.4% | +31.7% | +29.5% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 26.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 26.0% | 27.0% | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mankind Pharma reported sales of ₹14,278.00 crore (+17.0%) and net profit of ₹1,938.00 crore (-3.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14,278 | 3,617 | 25.00 | 1,938 | 46.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 12,207 | 3,026 | 25.00 | 2,011 | 48.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 10,260 | 2,517 | 25.00 | 1,942 | 47.75 |
| Mar 2023 | 8,749 | 1,902 | 22.00 | 1,310 | 32.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 7,782 | 1,991 | 26.00 | 1,453 | 35.78 |
| Mar 2021 | 6,214 | 1,649 | 27.00 | 1,293 | 31.59 |
| Mar 2020 | 5,865 | 1,438 | 25.00 | 1,056 | 25.72 |
| Mar 2015 | 3,334 | 586.00 | 18.00 | 445.00 | 219.33 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +75.9% | +6.0% | +25.2% | +12.4% | +17.3% | +19.0% | +17.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +145.4% | +14.7% | +20.7% | -4.5% | +32.3% | +20.2% | +19.5% |
| Net profit growth | +137.3% | +22.4% | +12.4% | -9.8% | +48.2% | +3.6% | -3.6% |
| EPS growth | -88.3% | +22.8% | +13.3% | -10.6% | +49.2% | +1.1% | -4.0% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 27.0% | 26.0% | 22.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mankind Pharma.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Pharma stocks to buy ahead of Q2 results: Acutaas Chemicals, Mankind Pharma, Ipca Labs - Max upside? Target price
Mankind to Dr Reddy: Pharma stocks surge as US exempts certain drugs from 100% tariffs
Mankind Pharma shares up 10% in just 4 sessions; Kotak upgrades the stock - Target, share price trend
Mankind Pharma - Positive Breakout: These 11 stocks cross above 200 DMAs - The Economic Times
Mankind Pharma - Positive Breakout: These 11 stocks cross above 200 DMAs - The Economic Times
Mankind Pharma - Positive Breakout: These 11 stocks cross above 200 DMAs - The Economic Times
Mankind Pharma Ltd drops for fifth straight session - business-standard.com
Mankind Pharma Inks In-Licensing Pact With China’s Chongqing Chenan Biopharmaceutical
Mankind Pharma seeks member approval to appoint Anish Bafna as independent director - scanx.trade
Mankind Pharma seeks member approval to appoint Anish Bafna as independent director - scanx.trade
Mankind Pharma shares were last quoted at ₹2,400.00 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mankind Pharma has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 49.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.97. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Mankind Pharma is ₹2,640.30 and the 52-week low is ₹1,909.90.
The market capitalisation of Mankind Pharma is about ₹100,764.41 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mankind Pharma reported sales of ₹4,031.00 crore (+12.9%) and net profit of ₹574.00 crore (+29.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 72.63% of Mankind Pharma.
Mankind Pharma belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.