ZIM Laboratories last traded at ₹153.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.2%, three months the stock moved +50.0%, year the stock moved +102.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹64.09 – ₹153.10, with the latest close 0.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Zim Laboratories Ltd manufactures formulation drugs and pre formulation ingredients in India and markets and sells these within and out side India[1]
Business Overview:[1] ZLL is a EU-GMP, WHOGMP, NSF/ANSI 455-2 certified research-driven pharmaceutical company that develops, manufactures and supplies generic products in the oral solid dosage forms, both as pre-formulation intermediates ad finished formulations for certain key therapeutic segments. It offers both pharmaceutical and nutraceutical products. Company has an in-house R&D capabilities to offer a range of non-infringing drug delivery solutions based on process technologies
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ZIM Laboratories reported sales of ₹94.18 crore (+31.2%) and net profit of ₹-4.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 94.18 | 2.45 | 2.60 | -4.02 | -0.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 105.27 | 7.19 | 6.83 | 3.74 | 0.70 |
| Dec 2025 | 108.66 | 12.81 | 11.79 | 4.40 | 0.90 |
| Sep 2025 | 88.71 | 5.76 | 6.49 | -0.42 | -0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 71.76 | 4.25 | 5.92 | -1.87 | -0.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 108.73 | 14.60 | 13.43 | 4.88 | 1.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 96.33 | 11.56 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 0.82 |
| Sep 2024 | 92.14 | 9.53 | 10.34 | 2.38 | 0.49 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.4% | +0.0% | -7.7% | -12.3% | -3.7% | +12.8% | -3.2% | +31.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.1% | +0.2% | -6.7% | -47.1% | -39.6% | +10.8% | -50.8% | -42.4% |
| Net profit growth | -42.7% | -16.3% | -39.7% | -307.8% | -117.6% | +10.0% | -23.4% | – |
| EPS growth | -42.4% | -16.3% | -39.8% | -311.1% | -118.4% | +9.8% | -30.0% | – |
| OPM % | 10.3% | 12.0% | 13.4% | 5.9% | 6.5% | 11.8% | 6.8% | 2.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), ZIM Laboratories reported sales of ₹374.00 crore (-1.3%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 374.00 | 30.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 379.00 | 44.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 2.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 367.00 | 41.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 3.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 399.00 | 52.00 | 13.00 | 24.00 | 5.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 333.00 | 41.00 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 2.99 |
| Mar 2021 | 307.00 | 40.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2020 | 278.00 | 23.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2019 | 335.00 | 42.00 | 13.00 | 15.00 | 3.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.7% | -17.0% | +10.4% | +8.5% | +19.8% | -8.0% | +3.3% | -1.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.0% | -45.2% | +73.9% | +2.5% | +26.8% | -21.2% | +7.3% | -31.8% |
| Net profit growth | -21.1% | -80.0% | +133.3% | +114.3% | +60.0% | -29.2% | -29.4% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -78.5% | +120.6% | +99.3% | +67.6% | -29.3% | -29.4% | -56.4% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for ZIM Laboratories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Zim Laboratories incorporates wholly owned subsidiary in Republic of Chile
Zim Laboratories, Transworld Shipping Lines and ACME Solar Holdings to see some action today
ZIM Laboratories secures marketing authorization for ‘Dabigatran Etexilate’ in Italy
Sambhv Steel Tubes, ITC Hotels and ZIM Laboratories to see some action today
Zim Laboratories reports Profit after tax of Rs 32.81 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Zim Laboratories reports Profit after tax of Rs 32.81 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
ZIM Laboratories Completes EU GMP Inspection by German and Portuguese Regulatory Authorities - scanx.trade
ZIM Laboratories invests Rs 89.45 lakh in ZIMTAS
ZIM Laboratories invests Rs 89.45 lakh in ZIMTAS
ZIM Laboratories invests Rs 89.45 lakh in ZIMTAS
ZIM Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹153.00 (+1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
ZIM Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 200.87 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.55. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of ZIM Laboratories is ₹144.85 and the 52-week low is ₹59.72.
The market capitalisation of ZIM Laboratories is about ₹743.71 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ZIM Laboratories reported sales of ₹94.18 crore (+31.2%) and net profit of ₹-4.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, ZIM Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 30.36% of ZIM Laboratories.
ZIM Laboratories belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.