Zenith Healthcare last traded at ₹3.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.6%, three months the stock moved -4.3%, year the stock moved -29.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.78 – ₹3.95, with the latest close 21.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Zenith Health care Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and trading of pharma products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] ZHL is in the business of manufacturing pharmaceutical formulations in the forms of general and beta lactum Tablets, Capsules, Oral liquid, and Injectables. The company offers contract manufacturing of all dosage forms. The services include purchasing of raw materials, production, packaging, and quality control, and offering solid dosage forms in General and Beta-Lactam Tablets, Capsules, Oral Liquids, and Dry Powder Oral Suspension.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zenith Healthcare reported sales of ₹3.43 crore (+8.9%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.43 | 0.17 | 4.96 | 0.14 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.62 | -0.46 | -17.56 | -0.34 | -0.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.48 | 0.28 | 11.29 | 0.22 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.27 | 0.17 | 7.49 | 0.14 | 0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.15 | -0.14 | -4.44 | -0.02 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.43 | 0.02 | 0.58 | 0.11 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 2.31 | -0.20 | -8.66 | -0.29 | -0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.03 | 0.14 | 4.62 | 0.09 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.2% | -40.6% | +11.7% | +22.6% | -25.1% | +7.4% | -23.6% | +8.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.7% | -300.0% | – | -216.7% | +21.4% | – | -2400.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | -390.0% | – | -112.5% | +55.6% | – | -409.1% | – |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | -350.0% | – | -100.0% | +50.0% | – | -400.0% | – |
| OPM % | 4.6% | -8.7% | 0.6% | -4.4% | 7.5% | 11.3% | -17.6% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Zenith Healthcare reported sales of ₹10.52 crore (-7.1%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-85.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 10.52 | -0.13 | -1.24 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 11.33 | 0.09 | 0.79 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 14.47 | 0.23 | 1.59 | 0.20 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.13 | 0.03 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 22.36 | 0.45 | 2.01 | 0.31 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2021 | 13.74 | 0.36 | 2.62 | 0.44 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2020 | 11.98 | 0.55 | 4.59 | 0.57 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.83 | 0.20 | 2.03 | 0.14 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.4% | +21.9% | +14.7% | +62.7% | -41.3% | +10.2% | -21.7% | -7.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -64.3% | +175.0% | -34.5% | +25.0% | -93.3% | +666.7% | -60.9% | -244.4% |
| Net profit growth | -48.1% | +307.1% | -22.8% | -29.5% | -74.2% | +150.0% | -65.0% | -85.7% |
| EPS growth | -40.0% | +266.7% | -27.3% | -25.0% | -83.3% | +300.0% | -75.0% | -100.0% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 0.8% | -1.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Zenith Healthcare.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Zenith Healthcare seeks shareholder nod for ₹100 crore related-party deal - scanx.trade
Zenith Healthcare shares were last quoted at ₹3.10 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Zenith Healthcare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 109.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.33. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Zenith Healthcare is ₹4.36 and the 52-week low is ₹2.23.
The market capitalisation of Zenith Healthcare is about ₹17.63 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zenith Healthcare reported sales of ₹3.43 crore (+8.9%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Zenith Healthcare has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -50.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 28.74% of Zenith Healthcare.
Zenith Healthcare belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.