Zenith Fibres last traded at ₹61.54 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +12.2%, three months the stock moved +15.5%, year the stock moved -12.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹47.00 – ₹67.80, with the latest close 9.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Zenith Fibres Ltd is in manufacturing of Manmade Fibres and power generation through Wind Turbine[1]
Product Profile:[1] a) PPSF in Denier ranging from 2 to 70 in Natural White/ Virgin/ Generic and Dope Dyed colours with and without Additives b) Master batches such as UV Resistant, Flame Retardant/ Fire-Resistant (Halogen-free or brominated), Silver based Anti-microbial Master batch, etc. c) 100% Polypropylene Spun Yarn used in weaving good quality filter fabric d) PP Dref-2 Yarn used in manufacture of filtration candles
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zenith Fibres reported sales of ₹15.45 crore (+59.0%) and net profit of ₹1.14 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 15.45 | 0.65 | 4.21 | 1.14 | 2.89 |
| Mar 2026 | 11.31 | -0.37 | -3.27 | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.70 | -0.06 | -0.62 | 2.61 | 6.62 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.35 | -0.66 | -7.06 | -0.06 | -0.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.72 | -0.19 | -1.95 | 0.38 | 0.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.50 | -1.15 | -7.93 | -0.54 | -1.37 |
| Dec 2024 | 14.10 | 0.82 | 5.82 | 1.11 | 2.81 |
| Sep 2024 | 13.28 | 0.14 | 1.05 | 0.69 | 1.75 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.5% | +51.6% | +64.6% | -5.7% | -29.6% | -31.2% | -22.0% | +59.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -83.3% | +382.4% | – | -246.2% | -571.4% | -107.3% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -27.4% | +113.5% | -417.6% | -28.3% | -108.7% | +135.1% | – | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | -27.4% | +112.9% | -418.6% | -28.4% | -108.6% | +135.6% | – | +201.0% |
| OPM % | 1.1% | 5.8% | -7.9% | -2.0% | -7.1% | -0.6% | -3.3% | 4.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Zenith Fibres reported sales of ₹40.08 crore (-23.2%) and net profit of ₹2.92 crore (+62.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 40.08 | -1.27 | -3.17 | 2.92 | 7.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 52.20 | -0.04 | -0.08 | 1.80 | 4.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 34.28 | -0.26 | -0.76 | 1.32 | 3.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 50.15 | 2.38 | 4.75 | 2.84 | 7.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 52.35 | 3.19 | 6.09 | 2.80 | 7.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 23.93 | -0.04 | -0.17 | 0.69 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2020 | 28.37 | 1.62 | 5.71 | 1.98 | 5.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 29.84 | 0.70 | 2.35 | 2.19 | 4.95 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -17.6% | -4.9% | -15.7% | +118.8% | -4.2% | -31.6% | +52.3% | -23.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -75.5% | +131.4% | -102.5% | – | -25.4% | -110.9% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -31.3% | -9.6% | -65.2% | +305.8% | +1.4% | -53.5% | +36.4% | +62.2% |
| EPS growth | -31.3% | +1.4% | -65.1% | +305.7% | +1.4% | -53.5% | +36.1% | +62.3% |
| OPM % | 2.4% | 5.7% | -0.2% | 6.1% | 4.8% | -0.8% | -0.1% | -3.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Zenith Fibres.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Zenith Fibres.
Zenith Fibres shares were last quoted at ₹61.54 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Zenith Fibres has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.37. The industry P/E is 21.83.
The 52-week high of Zenith Fibres is ₹70.65 and the 52-week low is ₹45.00.
The market capitalisation of Zenith Fibres is about ₹21.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zenith Fibres reported sales of ₹15.45 crore (+59.0%) and net profit of ₹1.14 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Zenith Fibres has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.86% of Zenith Fibres.
Zenith Fibres belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.