Arvind

Textiles & Apparel
₹512.45
+0.59%
Prev close ₹509.45
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Arvind Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Arvind →

Arvind Share Price Chart

Arvind last traded at ₹512.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.1%, three months the stock moved +4.2%, year the stock moved +60.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹296.00 – ₹584.00, with the latest close 12.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Arvind

Arvind Limited (‘the Company’) is one of India’s leading vertically integrated textile company with the presence of almost eight decades in this industry. It is among the largest denim manufacturers in the world. It also manufactures a range of cotton shirting, denim, knits and bottom weights (Khakis) fabrics and Jeans and Shirts Garments. [1]

Leading Denim Manufacturer[1] Arvind is a leading manufacturer of denim and woven fabrics, with capacities of 100 million meters per annum (MMPA) and 150 MMPA, respectively, as of March 31, 2023. The company also produces cotton shirting, knits, Khakis, and technical textiles.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹14962.23 Cr
52W High₹607
52W Low₹278
P/E Ratio36.14
P/B Ratio3.64
EPS₹15.22
Dividend Yield0.82%
ROE (3yr)10%
Sales Growth (3yr)4%
Profit Growth (3yr)6%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arvind reported sales of ₹2,501.00 crore (+24.7%) and net profit of ₹58.00 crore (+5.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Arvind quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20262,501240.0010.0058.002.04
Mar 20262,553306.0012.00165.006.09
Dec 20252,373273.0011.00101.003.72
Sep 20252,371247.0010.00107.003.94
Jun 20252,006177.009.0055.002.03
Mar 20252,221245.0011.00155.005.77
Dec 20242,089236.0011.00106.003.95
Sep 20242,188221.0010.0063.002.28
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+13.8%+10.6%+7.0%+9.6%+8.4%+13.6%+14.9%+24.7%
Operating profit growth+7.3%+9.3%+0.8%+18.0%+11.8%+15.7%+24.9%+35.6%
Net profit growth-25.0%+12.8%+49.0%+25.0%+69.8%-4.7%+6.5%+5.5%
EPS growth-25.5%+12.5%+52.2%+35.3%+72.8%-5.8%+5.5%+0.5%
OPM %10.0%11.0%11.0%9.0%10.0%11.0%12.0%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Arvind reported sales of ₹9,303.00 crore (+11.7%) and net profit of ₹427.00 crore (+16.3%), compared with the previous year.

Arvind annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20269,3031,00411.00427.0015.79
Mar 20258,329895.0011.00367.0013.50
Mar 20247,738879.0011.00353.0012.87
Mar 20238,382828.0010.00413.0015.47
Mar 20228,010830.0010.00242.009.14
Mar 20215,073478.009.00-27.00-0.64
Mar 20207,369708.0010.0092.003.70
Mar 20197,142723.0010.00228.008.75
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+5.1%+3.2%-31.2%+57.9%+4.6%-7.7%+7.6%+11.7%
Operating profit growth+4.6%-2.1%-32.5%+73.6%-0.2%+6.2%+1.8%+12.2%
Net profit growth-27.8%-59.6%-129.3%–+70.7%-14.5%+4.0%+16.3%
EPS growth-26.9%-57.7%-117.3%–+69.3%-16.8%+4.9%+17.0%
OPM %10.0%10.0%9.0%10.0%10.0%11.0%11.0%11.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding38.09%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Arvind.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Arvind today?

Arvind shares were last quoted at ₹512.45 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Arvind?

Arvind has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.64. The industry P/E is 43.87.

What is the 52-week high and low of Arvind?

The 52-week high of Arvind is ₹607.00 and the 52-week low is ₹278.00.

What is the market cap of Arvind?

The market capitalisation of Arvind is about ₹14,962.23 crore.

How did Arvind perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arvind reported sales of ₹2,501.00 crore (+24.7%) and net profit of ₹58.00 crore (+5.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Arvind a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Arvind has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Arvind?

Promoters hold about 38.09% of Arvind.

Which sector does Arvind belong to?

Arvind belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Arvind →