Garware Technical Fibres

Textiles & Apparel
₹766.60
+0.20%
Prev close ₹765.10
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Garware Technical Fibres Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Garware Technical Fibres →

Garware Technical Fibres Share Price Chart

Garware Technical Fibres last traded at ₹766.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.2%, three months the stock moved +19.7%, year the stock moved -5.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹594.05 – ₹836.60, with the latest close 8.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Garware Technical Fibres

Established in 1976, Garware-Wall Ropes (GWRL) is one of India's leading players in the technical textiles sector, providing specialized solutions to the cordage and infrastructure industry worldwide. The company manufactures and provides world class solutions in high performance polymer ropes, fishing nets, sports nets, safety nets, aquaculture cages, coated fabrics, agricultural netting and geosynthetics.

Market Position The company is among the Top 50 companies and in the Top 25 Technical Textile Manufacturing companies in India as per GPTW. [1]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹7690.13 Cr
52W High₹863
52W Low₹579.45
P/E Ratio36.61
P/B Ratio5.42
EPS₹21.16
Dividend Yield1.16%
ROE (3yr)18%
Sales Growth (3yr)5%
Profit Growth (3yr)7%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Garware Technical Fibres reported sales of ₹482.00 crore (+31.3%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore (+22.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Garware Technical Fibres quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026482.0090.0019.0065.006.51
Mar 2026426.0096.0023.0057.005.77
Dec 2025387.0071.0018.0056.005.68
Sep 2025348.0048.0014.0032.003.22
Jun 2025367.0068.0019.0053.005.35
Mar 2025433.0098.0023.0071.007.16
Dec 2024351.0065.0018.0048.004.81
Sep 2024421.0091.0022.0066.006.64
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+28.4%+21.5%+13.4%+9.2%-17.3%+10.3%-1.6%+31.3%
Operating profit growth+31.9%+22.6%+7.7%+6.3%-47.3%+9.2%-2.0%+32.4%
Net profit growth+26.9%+11.6%+1.4%+12.8%-51.5%+16.7%-19.7%+22.6%
EPS growth+28.9%+13.2%+4.1%+13.6%-51.5%+18.1%-19.4%+21.7%
OPM %22.0%18.0%23.0%19.0%14.0%18.0%23.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Garware Technical Fibres reported sales of ₹1,529.00 crore (-0.7%) and net profit of ₹199.00 crore (-14.2%), compared with the previous year.

Garware Technical Fibres annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,529284.0019.00199.0020.01
Mar 20251,540319.0021.00232.0023.33
Mar 20241,326272.0021.00208.0020.43
Mar 20231,306230.0018.00172.0016.90
Mar 20221,189223.0019.00165.0015.98
Mar 20211,035204.0020.00158.0015.36
Mar 2020953.00178.0019.00141.0012.85
Mar 20191,018192.0019.00126.0011.49
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+15.0%-6.4%+8.6%+14.9%+9.8%+1.5%+16.1%-0.7%
Operating profit growth+19.3%-7.3%+14.6%+9.3%+3.1%+18.3%+17.3%-11.0%
Net profit growth+20.0%+11.9%+12.1%+4.4%+4.2%+20.9%+11.5%-14.2%
EPS growth+19.6%+11.8%+19.5%+4.0%+5.8%+20.9%+14.2%-14.2%
OPM %19.0%19.0%20.0%19.0%18.0%21.0%21.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding54.25%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Garware Technical Fibres.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Garware Technical Fibres today?

Garware Technical Fibres shares were last quoted at ₹766.60 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Garware Technical Fibres?

Garware Technical Fibres has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.42. The industry P/E is 34.60.

What is the 52-week high and low of Garware Technical Fibres?

The 52-week high of Garware Technical Fibres is ₹863.00 and the 52-week low is ₹579.45.

What is the market cap of Garware Technical Fibres?

The market capitalisation of Garware Technical Fibres is about ₹7,690.13 crore.

How did Garware Technical Fibres perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Garware Technical Fibres reported sales of ₹482.00 crore (+31.3%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore (+22.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Garware Technical Fibres a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Garware Technical Fibres has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Garware Technical Fibres?

Promoters hold about 54.25% of Garware Technical Fibres.

Which sector does Garware Technical Fibres belong to?

Garware Technical Fibres belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Garware Technical Fibres →