Welspun Living last traded at ₹227.28 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.7%, three months the stock moved +63.9%, year the stock moved +82.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹112.25 – ₹239.05, with the latest close 4.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Welspun Living Limited, part of the US$ 2.7 billion Welspun Group, is one of the largest home textile manufacturers in the world. The Company offers a wide spectrum of Home & Technical textile products and Flooring solutions. The Company has established itself as a thought leader within the home textile industry over the years and continue to focus on the enablers viz. Innovation, Branding and Sustainability to consolidate its leadership position. [1]
Business Segments:[1] a) Home Textiles (92% in 9M FY26): The company offers bed linen, bath linen, rugs, curtains & upholstery, and advanced textiles like spun lace, wet wipes, and needle punch under its owned and licensed brands like Christy, Spaces, Welhome, Disney Home, Martha Stewart, etc. The segment revenue grew by 3% between FY22 and FY24. [2] b) Flooring (8% in 9M FY26):[3] The company offers a range of flooring solutions including click & lock tiles, carpet tiles, wall-to-wall carpets, grass tiles, and others, through its subsidiary, Welspun Flooring Ltd.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Welspun Living reported sales of ₹2,795.00 crore (+23.6%) and net profit of ₹163.00 crore (+83.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,795 | 321.00 | 11.00 | 163.00 | 1.68 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,435 | 249.00 | 10.00 | 106.00 | 1.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,262 | 160.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,441 | 153.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 0.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,261 | 225.00 | 10.00 | 89.00 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,646 | 316.00 | 12.00 | 133.00 | 1.37 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,490 | 280.00 | 11.00 | 123.00 | 1.26 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,873 | 358.00 | 12.00 | 202.00 | 2.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.5% | +3.3% | +2.8% | -10.8% | -15.0% | -9.2% | -8.0% | +23.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -17.4% | -12.0% | -34.2% | -57.3% | -42.9% | -21.2% | +42.7% |
| Net profit growth | +1.0% | -31.3% | +1.5% | -52.2% | -92.6% | -97.6% | -20.3% | +83.1% |
| EPS growth | +4.0% | -30.8% | -8.7% | -52.4% | -93.3% | -100.0% | -21.2% | +84.6% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Welspun Living reported sales of ₹9,399.00 crore (-10.9%) and net profit of ₹213.00 crore (-66.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9,399 | 793.00 | 8.00 | 213.00 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 10,545 | 1,298 | 12.00 | 644.00 | 6.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 9,679 | 1,369 | 14.00 | 673.00 | 7.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 8,094 | 753.00 | 9.00 | 203.00 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2022 | 9,311 | 1,362 | 15.00 | 607.00 | 5.98 |
| Mar 2021 | 7,340 | 1,352 | 18.00 | 551.00 | 5.37 |
| Mar 2020 | 6,741 | 1,215 | 18.00 | 524.00 | 5.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 6,527 | 1,068 | 16.00 | 226.00 | 2.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.9% | +3.3% | +8.9% | +26.9% | -13.1% | +19.6% | +8.9% | -10.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -5.0% | +13.8% | +11.3% | +0.7% | -44.7% | +81.8% | -5.2% | -38.9% |
| Net profit growth | -43.2% | +131.9% | +5.2% | +10.2% | -66.6% | +231.5% | -4.3% | -66.9% |
| EPS growth | -45.4% | +141.6% | +6.3% | +11.4% | -66.9% | +254.0% | -6.1% | -67.6% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Welspun Living.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Welspun Living zooms 112% in 6 months, hits new high; what's driving stock? - business-standard.com
Welspun Living zooms 112% in 6 months, hits new high; what's driving stock? - Business Standard
Welspun Living zooms 112% in 6 months, hits new high; what's driving stock? - Business Standard
Welspun Living zooms 112% in 6 months, hits new high; what's driving stock? - Business Standard
Welspun Living, Raymond top picks amid export tailwinds: Jefferies - Business Standard
Welspun Living zooms 78% from March low; hits 52-week high; here's why - Business Standard
Welspun Living shares surge 8%; stock gains 14% in 3 days. What’s driving the rally? - The Economic Times
Welspun Living shares surge 8%; stock gains 14% in 3 days. What’s driving the rally? - The Economic Times
Welspun Living Ltd - Base Case Target Achieved
Welspun Living shares zoom 11% to 52-week high after strong Q1, brokerages retain buy - BusinessLine
Welspun Living shares were last quoted at ₹227.28 (+1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Welspun Living has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 77.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.25. The industry P/E is 84.58.
The 52-week high of Welspun Living is ₹233.15 and the 52-week low is ₹107.40.
The market capitalisation of Welspun Living is about ₹21,552.16 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Welspun Living reported sales of ₹2,795.00 crore (+23.6%) and net profit of ₹163.00 crore (+83.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Welspun Living has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.36% of Welspun Living.
Welspun Living belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.