Indo Count Industries last traded at ₹454.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.6%, three months the stock moved +46.7%, year the stock moved +52.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹224.35 – ₹473.80, with the latest close 4.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Indo Count Industries Limited (ICIL) is engaged in the home textiles & bedding industry. The company is a manufacturer and exporter of bed sheets, bed linen and quilts. [1] It is the largest global bed linen player.
Business Profile[1] Indo Count is the largest global home textile bed linen company specializing in bed sheets, fashion bedding, utility bedding, and institutional bedding.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Count Industries reported sales of ₹1,207.00 crore (+25.9%) and net profit of ₹63.00 crore (+61.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,207 | 143.00 | 12.00 | 63.00 | 3.19 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,058 | 86.00 | 8.00 | 24.00 | 1.22 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,063 | 91.00 | 9.00 | 24.00 | 1.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,062 | 104.00 | 10.00 | 39.00 | 1.97 |
| Jun 2025 | 959.00 | 111.00 | 12.00 | 39.00 | 1.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,023 | 90.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,152 | 146.00 | 13.00 | 71.00 | 3.57 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,036 | 157.00 | 15.00 | 80.00 | 4.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.7% | +61.6% | -6.4% | +1.9% | +2.5% | -7.7% | +3.4% | +25.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.8% | +40.4% | -45.5% | -23.4% | -33.8% | -37.7% | -4.4% | +28.8% |
| Net profit growth | -29.8% | +22.4% | -77.2% | -50.0% | -51.2% | -66.2% | +14.3% | +61.5% |
| EPS growth | -29.6% | +21.8% | -77.2% | -49.9% | -51.5% | -65.5% | +15.1% | +61.9% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indo Count Industries reported sales of ₹4,141.00 crore (-0.2%) and net profit of ₹127.00 crore (-48.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,141 | 392.00 | 9.00 | 127.00 | 6.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,151 | 534.00 | 13.00 | 246.00 | 12.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,557 | 562.00 | 16.00 | 338.00 | 17.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,012 | 455.00 | 15.00 | 277.00 | 13.97 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,842 | 439.00 | 15.00 | 359.00 | 18.17 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,519 | 379.00 | 15.00 | 249.00 | 12.70 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,080 | 183.00 | 9.00 | 73.00 | 3.74 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,934 | 156.00 | 8.00 | 60.00 | 3.05 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.0% | +7.5% | +21.1% | +12.8% | +6.0% | +18.1% | +16.7% | -0.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.3% | +17.3% | +107.1% | +15.8% | +3.6% | +23.5% | -5.0% | -26.6% |
| Net profit growth | -52.0% | +21.7% | +241.1% | +44.2% | -22.8% | +22.0% | -27.2% | -48.4% |
| EPS growth | -52.3% | +22.6% | +239.6% | +43.1% | -23.1% | +22.1% | -27.2% | -48.5% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indo Count Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Indo Count Industries Ltd leads gainers in 'A' group - business-standard.com
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Indo Count Industries Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 353.9
Mukul Agrawal portfolio stock: Indo Count surges 14%, hits 52-week high - Business Standard
Indo Count, Gokaldas, Other Textile Stocks Rally Up to 11% As Cotton Import Duty Scrapped for Five Months
Indo Count, Gokaldas, Other Textile Stocks Rally Up to 11% As Cotton Import Duty Scrapped for Five Months
Airtel plans Rs 28,000 crore share swap: Deal with ICIL to raise parent’s stake in Airtel Africa & Mittal family’s stake in Airtel
Indo Count Industries shares were last quoted at ₹454.60 (+4.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indo Count Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 58.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.64. The industry P/E is 34.34.
The 52-week high of Indo Count Industries is ₹486.15 and the 52-week low is ₹217.25.
The market capitalisation of Indo Count Industries is about ₹8,800.54 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Count Industries reported sales of ₹1,207.00 crore (+25.9%) and net profit of ₹63.00 crore (+61.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indo Count Industries has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.75% of Indo Count Industries.
Indo Count Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.