Yash Optics & Lens last traded at ₹121.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.1%, three months the stock moved -8.9%, year the stock moved -19.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹102.80 – ₹135.40, with the latest close 10.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Founded in 2010, Yash Optics & Lens Ltd offers a wide range of vision correction solutions.[1]
Business Profile[1] The company is engaged in manufacture, trading, distribution, and supply of lenses. The company offers single-vision lenses to advanced progressive lenses, customized progressive lenses to personalized progressive lenses for professionals, and a wide range of coatings.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Yash Optics & Lens reported sales of ₹30.61 crore (+36.5%) and net profit of ₹5.93 crore (+25.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 30.61 | 9.61 | 31.39 | 5.93 | 2.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 23.38 | 5.11 | 21.86 | 3.12 | 1.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.71 | 6.65 | 28.05 | 5.04 | 2.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.50 | 5.93 | 30.41 | 4.55 | 1.84 |
| Mar 2024 | 22.43 | 7.67 | 34.20 | 4.73 | 2.60 |
| Sep 2023 | 18.68 | 6.94 | 37.15 | 4.29 | 4,290.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 19.85 | 6.24 | 31.44 | 4.01 | 4,010.00 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.4% | +25.2% | +36.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.6% | -26.4% | +25.3% |
| Net profit growth | +25.7% | -27.3% | +25.4% |
| EPS growth | -99.9% | -100.0% | -8.1% |
| OPM % | 28.1% | 21.9% | 31.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Yash Optics & Lens reported sales of ₹53.99 crore (+24.9%) and net profit of ₹9.05 crore (-5.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 53.99 | 14.74 | 27.30 | 9.05 | 3.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 43.21 | 12.58 | 29.11 | 9.59 | 3.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 41.11 | 14.60 | 35.51 | 9.02 | 4.95 |
| Mar 2023 | 39.70 | 12.48 | 31.44 | 8.03 | 8,030.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 29.75 | 10.22 | 34.35 | 6.82 | 6,820.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 14.96 | 2.05 | 13.70 | 1.06 | 1,060.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +98.9% | +33.4% | +3.6% | +5.1% | +24.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +398.5% | +22.1% | +17.0% | -13.8% | +17.2% |
| Net profit growth | +543.4% | +17.7% | +12.3% | +6.3% | -5.6% |
| EPS growth | +543.4% | +17.7% | -99.9% | -21.8% | -5.7% |
| OPM % | 34.4% | 31.4% | 35.5% | 29.1% | 27.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Yash Optics & Lens.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Yash Optics & Lens Reports 24.95% Revenue Growth in FY26, Recommends Maiden Dividend of ₹0.50 Per Share - scanx.trade
Yash Optics & Lens Confirms No Deviation in IPO Proceeds Utilisation for Quarter Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Yash Optics & Lens Reports 24.95% Revenue Growth in FY26, Recommends Maiden Dividend of ₹0.50 Per Share - scanx.trade
Yash Optics & Lens Confirms No Deviation in IPO Proceeds Utilisation for Quarter Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Yash Optics & Lens Reports 24.95% Revenue Growth in FY26, Recommends Maiden Dividend of ₹0.50 Per Share - scanx.trade
Yash Optics & Lens Reports 24.95% Revenue Growth in FY26, Recommends Maiden Dividend of ₹0.50 Per Share - scanx.trade
Yash Optics & Lens Reports 24.95% Revenue Growth in FY26, Recommends Maiden Dividend of ₹0.50 Per Share - scanx.trade
Yash Optics & Lens Reports 24.95% Revenue Growth in FY26, Recommends Maiden Dividend of ₹0.50 Per Share - scanx.trade
Yash Optics & Lens Reports 24.95% Revenue Growth in FY26, Recommends Maiden Dividend of ₹0.50 Per Share - scanx.trade
Yash Optics & Lens shares were last quoted at ₹121.00 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Yash Optics & Lens has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.27. The industry P/E is 234.82.
The 52-week high of Yash Optics & Lens is ₹140.50 and the 52-week low is ₹97.50.
The market capitalisation of Yash Optics & Lens is about ₹325.05 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Yash Optics & Lens reported sales of ₹30.61 crore (+36.5%) and net profit of ₹5.93 crore (+25.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Yash Optics & Lens has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.19% of Yash Optics & Lens.
Yash Optics & Lens belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z