Dabur India last traded at ₹373.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.1%, three months the stock moved -16.6%, year the stock moved -30.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹372.00 – ₹525.00, with the latest close 28.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Dabur is India’s leading FMCG, Ayurvedic and natural health care company with wide network distribution across world. [1]
Market Position[1] The company is one of India's leading FMCG companies, with products reaching 8 out of 10 Indian households. Its portfolio comprises 3 brands with revenues above Rs. 1,000 Cr, 3 brands above Rs. 500 Cr, and 16 brands in the Rs. 100-500 Cr revenue range.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dabur India reported sales of ₹3,764.00 crore (+10.5%) and net profit of ₹586.00 crore (+15.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,764 | 741.00 | 20.00 | 586.00 | 3.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 3,038 | 461.00 | 15.00 | 362.00 | 2.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,559 | 734.00 | 21.00 | 554.00 | 3.16 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,191 | 588.00 | 18.00 | 445.00 | 2.55 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,405 | 667.00 | 20.00 | 508.00 | 2.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,830 | 427.00 | 15.00 | 313.00 | 1.81 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,355 | 682.00 | 20.00 | 516.00 | 2.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 3,029 | 553.00 | 18.00 | 418.00 | 2.40 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.5% | +3.1% | +0.5% | +1.7% | +5.3% | +6.1% | +7.3% | +10.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.3% | +2.2% | -8.4% | +1.8% | +6.3% | +7.6% | +8.0% | +11.1% |
| Net profit growth | -17.6% | +2.0% | -8.2% | +2.8% | +6.5% | +7.4% | +15.7% | +15.4% |
| EPS growth | -17.5% | +1.7% | -8.1% | +2.8% | +6.3% | +7.1% | +14.9% | +14.8% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Dabur India reported sales of ₹13,193.00 crore (+5.0%) and net profit of ₹1,869.00 crore (+7.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 13,193 | 2,450 | 19.00 | 1,869 | 10.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 12,563 | 2,316 | 18.00 | 1,740 | 9.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 12,404 | 2,400 | 19.00 | 1,811 | 10.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 11,530 | 2,162 | 19.00 | 1,701 | 9.64 |
| Mar 2022 | 10,889 | 2,252 | 21.00 | 1,742 | 9.84 |
| Mar 2021 | 9,562 | 2,002 | 21.00 | 1,695 | 9.58 |
| Mar 2020 | 8,685 | 1,792 | 21.00 | 1,448 | 8.18 |
| Mar 2019 | 8,515 | 1,740 | 20.00 | 1,446 | 8.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.3% | +2.0% | +10.1% | +13.9% | +5.9% | +7.6% | +1.3% | +5.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.6% | +3.0% | +11.7% | +12.5% | -4.0% | +11.0% | -3.5% | +5.8% |
| Net profit growth | +6.5% | +0.1% | +17.1% | +2.8% | -2.4% | +6.5% | -3.9% | +7.4% |
| EPS growth | +6.2% | +0.1% | +17.1% | +2.7% | -2.0% | +7.9% | -4.1% | +7.1% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Dabur India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Robust recovery likely to help sustain Dabur India's Q2FY27 growth - Business Standard
Robust recovery likely to help sustain Dabur India's Q2FY27 growth - Business Standard
Dabur India shares surge 4% as revenue, PAT expected to record double-digit growth in Q2 FY27
Dabur India shares surge 4% as revenue, PAT expected to record double-digit growth in Q2 FY27
Dabur India shares surge 4% as revenue, PAT expected to record double-digit growth in Q2 FY27
Dabur India shares jump 3% as FMCG growth accelerates; rural demand outpaces urban - Moneycontrol.com
Dabur India shares jump 3% as FMCG growth accelerates; rural demand outpaces urban - Moneycontrol.com
Dabur India shares surge 4% as revenue, PAT expected to record double-digit growth in Q2 FY27
Dabur India Share Price: Dabur India spurts 4% on upbeat Q2 business update - Business Standard
Dabur India shares surge 4% as revenue, PAT expected to record double-digit growth in Q2 FY27
Dabur India shares were last quoted at ₹373.30 (-3.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Dabur India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.80 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.72. The industry P/E is 36.06.
The 52-week high of Dabur India is ₹533.80 and the 52-week low is ₹368.10.
The market capitalisation of Dabur India is about ₹68,643.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Dabur India reported sales of ₹3,764.00 crore (+10.5%) and net profit of ₹586.00 crore (+15.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Dabur India has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.24% of Dabur India.
Dabur India belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z