Marico last traded at ₹779.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.9%, three months the stock moved -6.1%, year the stock moved +8.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹711.15 – ₹866.00, with the latest close 10.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Marico Limited is one of India's leading consumer goods companies, operating across beauty, personal care, wellness and foods in India and select international markets. Portfolio includes Parachute, Saffola, Hair & Care, Nihar, Livon, Set Wet, Beardo, Just Herbs, True Elements, Plix, Cosmix and 4700BC; products reach 1 out of 3 Indians.[1]
Product Portfolio:[1] The product categories that the company caters to in the domestic market and the brands of the company : a) Coconut Oil - Parachute b) Super Premium Refined Edible Oils - Saffola c) Cold Pressed Edible Oils - Saffola Cold Pressed Oils d) Value-Added Hair Oils- Parachute Advansed Jasmine, Coconut Enriched Hair Oils, Amla variants and Hair & Care Almond e) Foods & Nutrition - Saffola Foods, True Elements, Coco Soul, Plix, Cosmix and 4700BC f) Premium Personal Care - premium hair nourishment, male grooming, hair cleansing and skin care g) Digital-First Premium Personal Care - Beardo, Just Herbs and Plix Personal Care Market Share MAT - Jun-26:[2] Parachute Rigids 59% -Saffola Oats 42%, -Value Added Hair Oils 29%, -Post-wash Leave-on Serums 44%, -Hair Gels/Waxes/Creams 51% Each ranked #1 in respective category
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Marico reported sales of ₹3,957.00 crore (+22.9%) and net profit of ₹652.00 crore (+27.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,957 | 819.00 | 21.00 | 652.00 | 4.85 |
| Mar 2026 | 3,301 | 521.00 | 16.00 | 408.00 | 3.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,537 | 592.00 | 17.00 | 460.00 | 3.44 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,482 | 560.00 | 16.00 | 432.00 | 3.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,221 | 655.00 | 20.00 | 513.00 | 3.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,730 | 458.00 | 17.00 | 345.00 | 2.65 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,794 | 533.00 | 19.00 | 406.00 | 3.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,664 | 522.00 | 20.00 | 433.00 | 3.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.6% | +15.4% | +19.8% | +21.9% | +30.7% | +26.6% | +20.9% | +22.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.0% | +3.9% | +3.6% | +4.6% | +7.3% | +11.1% | +13.8% | +25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +20.3% | +5.2% | +7.8% | +8.2% | -0.2% | +13.3% | +18.3% | +27.1% |
| EPS growth | +19.8% | +4.1% | +7.7% | +8.7% | -0.9% | +11.7% | +13.6% | +24.7% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Marico reported sales of ₹13,611.00 crore (+25.7%) and net profit of ₹1,813.00 crore (+9.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 13,611 | 2,328 | 17.00 | 1,813 | 13.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 10,831 | 2,139 | 20.00 | 1,658 | 12.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 9,653 | 2,026 | 21.00 | 1,502 | 11.44 |
| Mar 2023 | 9,764 | 1,810 | 19.00 | 1,322 | 10.07 |
| Mar 2022 | 9,512 | 1,681 | 18.00 | 1,255 | 9.48 |
| Mar 2021 | 8,048 | 1,589 | 20.00 | 1,199 | 9.08 |
| Mar 2020 | 7,315 | 1,469 | 20.00 | 1,043 | 7.91 |
| Mar 2019 | 7,334 | 1,325 | 18.00 | 1,131 | 8.63 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.0% | -0.3% | +10.0% | +18.2% | +2.6% | -1.1% | +12.2% | +25.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.5% | +10.9% | +8.2% | +5.8% | +7.7% | +11.9% | +5.6% | +8.8% |
| Net profit growth | +36.8% | -7.8% | +15.0% | +4.7% | +5.3% | +13.6% | +10.4% | +9.3% |
| EPS growth | +36.8% | -8.3% | +14.8% | +4.4% | +6.2% | +13.6% | +9.9% | +8.0% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Marico.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Marico Expects Double-Digit Revenue Growth in Q2 on Strong Domestic, International Biz
Marico shares gain 4% as firm expects double-digit revenue growth in Q2; check all business updates
Marico Q2 update: Double-digit volume growth to boost profit; expects to surpass guidance
Nifty FMCG falls 6% in six months. Can festive demand trigger a recovery? | Marico, HUL, Tata Consumer among top picks
Nifty FMCG falls 6% in six months. Can festive demand trigger a recovery? | Marico, HUL, Tata Consumer among top picks
Nifty FMCG falls 6% in six months. Can festive demand trigger a recovery? | Marico, HUL, Tata Consumer among top picks
Marico Q1 Net Profit Up 27% to Rs 652 Cr on Strong Volume Growth in Domestic Market
Marico Q1 Net Profit Up 27% to Rs 652 Cr on Strong Volume Growth in Domestic Market
Marico consolidated net profit rises 25.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Marico Q1 Net Profit Up 27% to Rs 652 Cr on Strong Volume Growth in Domestic Market
Marico shares were last quoted at ₹779.00 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Marico has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 56.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 21.82. The industry P/E is 36.54.
The 52-week high of Marico is ₹889.95 and the 52-week low is ₹690.40.
The market capitalisation of Marico is about ₹106,096.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Marico reported sales of ₹3,957.00 crore (+22.9%) and net profit of ₹652.00 crore (+27.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Marico has a 3-year ROE of 41.00%, 3-year profit growth of 11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.91% of Marico.
Marico belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z