Gillette India last traded at ₹7,065.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.7%, three months the stock moved -10.5%, year the stock moved -31.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6,923.00 – ₹9,363.00, with the latest close 24.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Gillette India Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of packaged fast moving consumer goods under its various brands in the grooming and oral care segment.
Portfolio of well known Brands[1] Gillette, Venus, Braun, Oral B
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gillette India reported sales of ₹783.00 crore (+10.7%) and net profit of ₹159.00 crore (+8.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 783.00 | 228.00 | 29.00 | 159.00 | 48.93 |
| Mar 2026 | 792.00 | 277.00 | 35.00 | 193.00 | 59.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 790.00 | 248.00 | 31.00 | 172.00 | 52.93 |
| Sep 2025 | 811.00 | 208.00 | 26.00 | 144.00 | 44.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 707.00 | 210.00 | 30.00 | 146.00 | 44.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 767.00 | 226.00 | 29.00 | 159.00 | 48.70 |
| Dec 2024 | 686.00 | 183.00 | 27.00 | 126.00 | 38.66 |
| Sep 2024 | 782.00 | 190.00 | 24.00 | 133.00 | 40.82 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.1% | +7.4% | +12.6% | +9.6% | +3.7% | +15.2% | +3.3% | +10.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.7% | +16.6% | +40.4% | +19.3% | +9.5% | +35.5% | +22.6% | +8.6% |
| Net profit growth | +43.0% | +21.2% | +60.6% | +25.9% | +8.3% | +36.5% | +21.4% | +8.9% |
| EPS growth | +43.5% | +21.2% | +60.1% | +25.6% | +8.0% | +36.9% | +21.3% | +9.4% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% | 30.0% | 26.0% | 31.0% | 35.0% | 29.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gillette India reported sales of ₹3,100.00 crore (+38.7%) and net profit of ₹654.00 crore (+56.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,100 | 943.00 | 30.00 | 654.00 | 200.80 |
| Mar 2025 9m | 2,235 | 600.00 | 27.00 | 418.00 | 128.17 |
| Jun 2024 | 2,633 | 634.00 | 24.00 | 412.00 | 126.35 |
| Jun 2023 | 2,477 | 540.00 | 22.00 | 356.00 | 109.15 |
| Jun 2022 | 2,256 | 483.00 | 21.00 | 289.00 | 88.79 |
| Jun 2021 | 1,982 | 460.00 | 23.00 | 310.00 | 95.25 |
| Jun 2020 | 1,679 | 360.00 | 21.00 | 230.00 | 70.64 |
| Jun 2019 | 1,862 | 384.00 | 21.00 | 253.00 | 77.62 |
| Jun 2019 | Jun 2020 | Jun 2021 | Jun 2022 | Jun 2023 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2025 9m | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.0% | -9.8% | +18.0% | +13.8% | +9.8% | +6.3% | -15.1% | +38.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -0.8% | -6.3% | +27.8% | +5.0% | +11.8% | +17.4% | -5.4% | +57.2% |
| Net profit growth | +10.5% | -9.1% | +34.8% | -6.8% | +23.2% | +15.7% | +1.5% | +56.5% |
| EPS growth | +10.4% | -9.0% | +34.8% | -6.8% | +22.9% | +15.8% | +1.4% | +56.7% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 21.0% | 23.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 27.0% | 30.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gillette India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gillette India shareholders approve board changes at 42nd AGM - scanx.trade
Gillette India शेअरमध्ये घसरण! पहिल्या तिमाहीत नफा वाढला, पण खर्चाचा फटका - Whalesbook
Gillette India’s Q1 Net Profit Rises 9.4% to Rs 159.45 Cr, Revenue Grows 11%
Gillette India FY26 net profit rises to ₹654.31 crore, dividend ₹60 - scanx.trade
Gillette India Ltd. - The Economic Times
Gillette India shares were last quoted at ₹7,065.50 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gillette India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 20.83. The industry P/E is 36.06.
The 52-week high of Gillette India is ₹9,915.95 and the 52-week low is ₹6,925.80.
The market capitalisation of Gillette India is about ₹23,036.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gillette India reported sales of ₹783.00 crore (+10.7%) and net profit of ₹159.00 crore (+8.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gillette India has a 3-year ROE of 49.00%, 3-year profit growth of 31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Gillette India.
Gillette India belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z