Hindustan Unilever last traded at ₹1,821.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.0%, three months the stock moved -17.6%, year the stock moved -25.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,821.30 – ₹2,491.93, with the latest close 26.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Hindustan Unilever is in the FMCG business comprising primarily of Home Care, Beauty & Personal Care and Foods & Refreshment segments. The Company has manufacturing facilities across the country and sells primarily in India.[1]
Business Segments & Brand Portfolio The company has a portfolio of over 50 brands, spanning 16 FMCG categories, including 19 brands with a turnover of more than Rs. 1,000 Cr PA. [1] The products are split into the following segments:
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hindustan Unilever reported sales of ₹17,341.00 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹2,680.00 crore (-3.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 17,341 | 3,947 | 23.00 | 2,680 | 11.38 |
| Mar 2026 | 16,351 | 3,837 | 23.00 | 2,994 | 12.73 |
| Dec 2025 | 16,441 | 3,781 | 23.00 | 6,603 | 28.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 15,919 | 3,782 | 24.00 | 2,694 | 11.43 |
| Jun 2025 | 15,757 | 3,639 | 23.00 | 2,768 | 11.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 15,190 | 3,618 | 24.00 | 2,475 | 10.49 |
| Dec 2024 | 15,556 | 3,689 | 24.00 | 2,989 | 12.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 15,926 | 3,787 | 24.00 | 2,595 | 11.03 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.9% | -0.1% | -0.1% | +0.3% | -0.0% | +5.7% | +7.6% | +10.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -0.2% | +0.7% | +2.3% | -2.8% | -0.1% | +2.5% | +6.1% | +8.5% |
| Net profit growth | -2.3% | +19.2% | -3.4% | +6.0% | +3.8% | +120.9% | +21.0% | -3.2% |
| EPS growth | -2.4% | +18.9% | -3.7% | +5.6% | +3.6% | +121.4% | +21.4% | -3.0% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hindustan Unilever reported sales of ₹64,468.00 crore (+2.1%) and net profit of ₹15,059.00 crore (+41.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 64,468 | 15,039 | 23.00 | 15,059 | 64.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 63,121 | 14,843 | 24.00 | 10,671 | 45.32 |
| Mar 2024 | 61,896 | 14,659 | 24.00 | 10,282 | 43.74 |
| Mar 2023 | 60,580 | 14,147 | 23.00 | 10,143 | 43.07 |
| Mar 2022 | 52,446 | 12,857 | 25.00 | 8,892 | 37.79 |
| Mar 2021 | 47,028 | 11,626 | 25.00 | 7,999 | 34.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 39,783 | 9,861 | 25.00 | 6,756 | 31.17 |
| Mar 2019 | 39,310 | 8,880 | 23.00 | 6,060 | 27.97 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.6% | +1.2% | +18.2% | +11.5% | +15.5% | +2.2% | +2.0% | +2.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.4% | +11.0% | +17.9% | +10.6% | +10.0% | +3.6% | +1.3% | +1.3% |
| Net profit growth | +15.9% | +11.5% | +18.4% | +11.2% | +14.1% | +1.4% | +3.8% | +41.1% |
| EPS growth | +16.1% | +11.4% | +9.2% | +11.0% | +14.0% | +1.6% | +3.6% | +41.2% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 23.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hindustan Unilever.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Hindustan Unilever, PB Fintech among 7 stocks that hit 52-week lows and slipped up to 47% in a month - The Economic Times
Hindustan Unilever Unveils 'Winning in New India' Strategy - whalesbook.com
Hindustan Unilever Gets Accumulate Rating From Prabhudas Lilladher - Whalesbook
Hindustan Unilever makes Capital Markets Day 2026 video available online - scanx.trade
Hindustan Unilever shares tumble 7% to 52-week low as Q1 numbers disappoint; check key highlights
Hindustan Unilever shares tumble 7% to 52-week low as Q1 numbers disappoint; check key highlights - Upstox
Hindustan Unilever signals more price hikes as commodity inflation bites, shares tumble 7% - The Economic Times
Hindustan Unilever shares tumble 5% as Q1 numbers disappoint; check key highlights
Hindustan Unilever consolidated net profit declines 3.01% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Hindustan Unilever shareholders approve all resolutions at 93rd AGM - scanx.trade
Hindustan Unilever shares were last quoted at ₹1,821.30 (-1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hindustan Unilever has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.47 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.86. The industry P/E is 36.06.
The 52-week high of Hindustan Unilever is ₹2,667.55 and the 52-week low is ₹1,916.00.
The market capitalisation of Hindustan Unilever is about ₹455,820.70 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hindustan Unilever reported sales of ₹17,341.00 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹2,680.00 crore (-3.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hindustan Unilever has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.90% of Hindustan Unilever.
Hindustan Unilever belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z