Wires and Fabriks (SA)

Textiles & Apparel
₹150
-2.85%
Prev close ₹154.40
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Wires and Fabriks (SA) Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Wires and Fabriks (SA) →

Wires and Fabriks (SA) Share Price Chart

Wires and Fabriks (SA) last traded at ₹150.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.4%, three months the stock moved -2.5%, year the stock moved -35.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹130.25 – ₹212.75, with the latest close 29.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Wires and Fabriks (SA)

Incorporated in 1957, Wires & Fabriks (S.A.) Ltd mainly deals in technical products for the Paper Industry[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] WFSA is one of the largest domestic players in the manufacturing of forming fabric (technical textiles), which is a critical input in the filtration and drying process in paper manufacturing.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹50.73 Cr
52W High₹249.90
52W Low₹118.75
P/E Ratio167.68
P/B Ratio1.01
EPS₹0.99
Dividend Yield0.06%
ROE (3yr)2%
Sales Growth (3yr)2%
Profit Growth (3yr)-42%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Wires and Fabriks (SA) reported sales of ₹29.16 crore (+4.3%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (+400.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Wires and Fabriks (SA) quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202629.164.7816.390.050.16
Mar 202628.764.6816.270.150.49
Dec 202529.405.9620.270.080.26
Sep 202529.346.1520.960.020.07
Jun 202527.956.0121.500.010.03
Mar 202526.586.1723.210.311.01
Dec 202429.214.3114.760.692.26
Sep 202427.794.3515.650.431.41
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-0.9%+0.7%+0.6%+9.9%+5.6%+0.7%+8.2%+4.3%
Operating profit growth-3.1%-12.4%+57.4%+114.6%+41.4%+38.3%-24.1%-20.5%
Net profit growth+2.4%+19.0%+0.0%-85.7%-95.3%-88.4%-51.6%+400.0%
EPS growth+2.9%+18.9%+0.0%-87.0%-95.0%-88.5%-51.5%+433.3%
OPM %15.7%14.8%23.2%21.5%21.0%20.3%16.3%16.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Wires and Fabriks (SA) reported sales of ₹115.00 crore (+5.5%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.

Wires and Fabriks (SA) annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026115.0023.0020.000.000.85
Mar 2025109.0018.0016.002.004.91
Mar 2024109.0018.0016.001.004.88
Mar 2023108.0019.0017.001.004.38
Mar 202296.0012.0012.001.003.04
Mar 202189.009.0011.000.001.54
Mar 202098.0012.0012.002.005.20
Mar 2019103.0013.0013.001.004.16
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+3.0%-4.9%-9.2%+7.9%+12.5%+0.9%+0.0%+5.5%
Operating profit growth+0.0%-7.7%-25.0%+33.3%+58.3%-5.3%+0.0%+27.8%
Net profit growth+0.0%+100.0%-100.0%–+0.0%+0.0%+100.0%-100.0%
EPS growth+51.3%+25.0%-70.4%+97.4%+44.1%+11.4%+0.6%-82.7%
OPM %13.0%12.0%11.0%12.0%17.0%16.0%16.0%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.81%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Wires and Fabriks (SA).

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Wires and Fabriks (SA).

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Wires and Fabriks (SA) today?

Wires and Fabriks (SA) shares were last quoted at ₹150.00 (-2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Wires and Fabriks (SA)?

Wires and Fabriks (SA) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 167.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.01. The industry P/E is 34.53.

What is the 52-week high and low of Wires and Fabriks (SA)?

The 52-week high of Wires and Fabriks (SA) is ₹249.90 and the 52-week low is ₹118.75.

What is the market cap of Wires and Fabriks (SA)?

The market capitalisation of Wires and Fabriks (SA) is about ₹50.73 crore.

How did Wires and Fabriks (SA) perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Wires and Fabriks (SA) reported sales of ₹29.16 crore (+4.3%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (+400.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Wires and Fabriks (SA) a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Wires and Fabriks (SA) has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -42.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Wires and Fabriks (SA)?

Promoters hold about 74.81% of Wires and Fabriks (SA).

Which sector does Wires and Fabriks (SA) belong to?

Wires and Fabriks (SA) belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Wires and Fabriks (SA) →