Winsome Textile Industries last traded at ₹81.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.1%, three months the stock moved -9.1%, year the stock moved -14.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹63.21 – ₹90.56, with the latest close 10.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1980, Winsome Textile Industries Ltd manufactures Cotton Yarn, Cotton Melange, Cotton Blended Dyed Yarn /Fibre, Yarn made of natural and manmade fibre and other fibres, Knitted Fabric, and Power generation in Textile Sector[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) WTIL is a producer of Yarns & Fabric for Knitting and Weaving in India and an exporter of Processed Yarn b) Company is a manufacturer of Melange Yarn, Dyed yarn and spinning of large variety of value-added fibre, silk, wool, linen, nylon, PVA, etc. in different blends and specialty products like slub yarn, mélange yarn, gassed mercerized yarns, etc. c) WTIL is also engaged in manufacturing of knitted fabric of various blend d) It has also invested in Hydro Power Generation
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Winsome Textile Industries reported sales of ₹237.52 crore (+6.9%) and net profit of ₹8.63 crore (+25.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 237.52 | 25.89 | 10.90 | 8.63 | 4.35 |
| Mar 2026 | 243.97 | 29.65 | 12.15 | 7.83 | 3.95 |
| Dec 2025 | 207.67 | 21.26 | 10.24 | 5.31 | 2.68 |
| Sep 2025 | 222.00 | 27.33 | 12.31 | 6.69 | 3.38 |
| Jun 2025 | 222.10 | 26.63 | 11.99 | 6.86 | 3.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 224.62 | 22.97 | 10.23 | 6.94 | 3.50 |
| Dec 2024 | 200.70 | 24.46 | 12.19 | 5.49 | 2.77 |
| Sep 2024 | 219.03 | 26.00 | 11.87 | 8.76 | 4.42 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.2% | +2.8% | +2.7% | +0.6% | +1.4% | +3.5% | +8.6% | +6.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +19.8% | +18.9% | -8.2% | -3.3% | +5.1% | -13.1% | +29.1% | -2.8% |
| Net profit growth | +104.7% | +94.7% | -0.4% | -0.3% | -23.6% | -3.3% | +12.8% | +25.8% |
| EPS growth | +104.6% | +95.1% | -0.6% | -0.3% | -23.5% | -3.2% | +12.9% | +25.7% |
| OPM % | 11.9% | 12.2% | 10.2% | 12.0% | 12.3% | 10.2% | 12.2% | 10.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Winsome Textile Industries reported sales of ₹896.00 crore (+3.6%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (-3.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 896.00 | 105.00 | 12.00 | 27.00 | 13.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 865.00 | 101.00 | 12.00 | 28.00 | 14.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 823.00 | 88.00 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 9.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 876.00 | 93.00 | 11.00 | 25.00 | 12.37 |
| Mar 2022 | 956.00 | 138.00 | 14.00 | 45.00 | 22.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 624.00 | 57.00 | 9.00 | -1.00 | -0.61 |
| Mar 2020 | 662.00 | 65.00 | 10.00 | -3.00 | -1.47 |
| Mar 2019 | 723.00 | 85.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 6.12 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.6% | -8.4% | -5.7% | +53.2% | -8.4% | -6.1% | +5.1% | +3.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +9.0% | -23.5% | -12.3% | +142.1% | -32.6% | -5.4% | +14.8% | +4.0% |
| Net profit growth | +140.0% | -125.0% | – | – | -44.4% | -24.0% | +47.4% | -3.6% |
| EPS growth | +144.8% | -124.0% | – | – | -46.1% | -23.8% | +50.2% | -5.2% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Winsome Textile Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Winsome Textile Industries.
Winsome Textile Industries shares were last quoted at ₹81.10 (+2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Winsome Textile Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.44. The industry P/E is 22.49.
The 52-week high of Winsome Textile Industries is ₹105.40 and the 52-week low is ₹58.01.
The market capitalisation of Winsome Textile Industries is about ₹157.53 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Winsome Textile Industries reported sales of ₹237.52 crore (+6.9%) and net profit of ₹8.63 crore (+25.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Winsome Textile Industries has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.45% of Winsome Textile Industries.
Winsome Textile Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.