Windsor Machines last traded at ₹293.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.5%, three months the stock moved -1.6%, year the stock moved -4.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹215.10 – ₹324.00, with the latest close 9.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1963, Windsor Machines Ltd is in the business of manufacturing plastic processing machinery[1]
Product Portfolio:[1] a) CNC Machines: Sinewy Series CNC, Automation Series, VMC Series, Robotics Cell, Double Column Series. b) Injection Moulding Machinery: KL Series, Excel Series, Armour Series, Sprint Series, WINPACK/WINX Series. c) Extrusion and Blown Films: Speed Series, KTS Series, Agile Series, Duke Series, Baron Series
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Windsor Machines reported sales of ₹148.87 crore (+31.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.91 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 148.87 | 6.31 | 4.24 | -0.91 | -0.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 184.64 | 10.96 | 5.94 | 7.24 | 0.82 |
| Dec 2025 | 135.83 | 3.97 | 2.92 | -2.74 | -0.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 136.64 | 8.50 | 6.22 | 4.29 | 0.51 |
| Jun 2025 | 113.34 | 7.98 | 7.04 | -10.54 | -1.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 120.82 | 10.99 | 9.10 | -4.14 | -0.49 |
| Dec 2024 | 107.65 | 8.77 | 8.15 | 41.67 | 6.42 |
| Sep 2024 | 59.41 | 3.03 | 5.10 | -36.68 | -4.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -33.4% | +23.7% | +10.5% | +40.2% | +130.0% | +26.2% | +52.8% | +31.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -64.2% | +0.2% | +184.0% | +587.9% | +180.5% | -54.7% | -0.3% | -20.9% |
| Net profit growth | -2629.7% | +2395.2% | – | – | – | -106.6% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -1922.7% | +2369.2% | – | – | – | -104.8% | – | – |
| OPM % | 5.1% | 8.2% | 9.1% | 7.0% | 6.2% | 2.9% | 5.9% | 4.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Windsor Machines reported sales of ₹570.00 crore (+54.5%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 570.00 | 31.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 369.00 | 24.00 | 6.00 | -3.00 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2024 | 354.00 | 22.00 | 6.00 | -8.00 | -1.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 376.00 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2022 | 369.00 | 30.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2021 | 314.00 | 29.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2020 | 283.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | -8.00 | -1.13 |
| Mar 2019 | 350.00 | 13.00 | 4.00 | -3.00 | -0.47 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.9% | -19.1% | +11.0% | +17.5% | +1.9% | -5.9% | +4.2% | +54.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -63.9% | -53.8% | +383.3% | +3.4% | -6.7% | -21.4% | +9.1% | +29.2% |
| Net profit growth | -125.0% | – | – | -81.8% | +150.0% | -260.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -125.3% | – | – | -79.0% | +105.7% | -265.3% | – | -92.0% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 2.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Windsor Machines.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Windsor Machines slumps after recording net loss of Rs 0.9 crore for June'26 quarter - Business Standard
Windsor Machines reports consolidated net loss of Rs 0.91 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Windsor Machines reports consolidated net loss of Rs 0.91 crore in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Windsor Machines Limited Authorises and Updates Key Managerial Personnel Details Under Regulation 30 - scanx.trade
Windsor Machines reports consolidated net profit of Rs 7.24 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Windsor Machines reports consolidated net profit of Rs 7.24 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Windsor Machines Limited Authorises and Updates Key Managerial Personnel Details Under Regulation 30 - scanx.trade
Windsor Machines Limited Authorises and Updates Key Managerial Personnel Details Under Regulation 30 - scanx.trade
Windsor Machines Limited Authorises and Updates Key Managerial Personnel Details Under Regulation 30 - scanx.trade
Windsor Machines Submits Monitoring Agency Report for Quarter Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Windsor Machines shares were last quoted at ₹293.60 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Windsor Machines has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 461.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.26. The industry P/E is 39.84.
The 52-week high of Windsor Machines is ₹344.30 and the 52-week low is ₹199.95.
The market capitalisation of Windsor Machines is about ₹3,102.23 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Windsor Machines reported sales of ₹148.87 crore (+31.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.91 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Windsor Machines has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 42.95% of Windsor Machines.
Windsor Machines belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z