Syrma SGS Technology

Engineering - Industrial Equipments
₹1738.10
+1.06%
Prev close ₹1719.90
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Syrma SGS Technology Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Syrma SGS Technology →

Syrma SGS Technology Share Price Chart

Syrma SGS Technology last traded at ₹1,738.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.5%, three months the stock moved +64.4%, year the stock moved +110.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹665.35 – ₹1,781.90, with the latest close 2.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Syrma SGS Technology

Incorporated in 2004, Syrma SGS Technology Ltd is a Chennai-based electronics manufacturing services (EMS) company providing engineering, design, and manufacturing solutions.[1]

Brief History[1] Syrma SGS brings together over four decades of experience through the combination of Syrma and SGS Tekniks. Syrma, a Tandon Group company, has been engaged in electronics manufacturing in India since the late 1970s, while SGS Tekniks, established in the early 1990s, focused on serving automotive customers in North India. Following the merger, Syrma SGS operates as an electronics manufacturing services provider with a presence across global and Indian customers.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹33354.04 Cr
52W High₹1803.60
52W Low₹634.15
P/E Ratio90.59
P/B Ratio11.24
EPS₹19.13
Dividend Yield0.09%
ROE (3yr)11%
Sales Growth (3yr)33%
Profit Growth (3yr)39%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Syrma SGS Technology reported sales of ₹1,589.00 crore (+68.3%) and net profit of ₹106.00 crore (+112.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Syrma SGS Technology quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261,589162.0010.00106.005.19
Mar 20261,465174.0012.00119.005.25
Dec 20251,264159.0013.00110.005.33
Sep 20251,146115.0010.0066.003.33
Jun 2025944.0087.009.0050.002.79
Mar 2025924.00108.0012.0071.003.67
Dec 2024870.0080.009.0053.002.74
Sep 2024833.0071.009.0040.002.04
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+17.0%+23.1%-19.2%-18.6%+37.6%+45.3%+58.5%+68.3%
Operating profit growth+44.9%+105.1%+30.1%+93.3%+62.0%+98.8%+61.1%+86.2%
Net profit growth+29.0%+165.0%+57.8%+150.0%+65.0%+107.5%+67.6%+112.0%
EPS growth+27.5%+214.9%+86.3%+156.0%+63.2%+94.5%+43.1%+86.0%
OPM %9.0%9.0%12.0%9.0%10.0%13.0%12.0%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Syrma SGS Technology reported sales of ₹4,819.00 crore (+27.3%) and net profit of ₹346.00 crore (+88.0%), compared with the previous year.

Syrma SGS Technology annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264,819545.0011.00346.0016.48
Mar 20253,787323.009.00184.009.57
Mar 20243,154203.006.00124.006.04
Mar 20232,048192.009.00123.006.75
Mar 20221,02097.009.0057.004.04
Mar 2021886.00102.0011.0069.00916.98
Mar 2020862.00135.0016.0092.001,281.97
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+2.8%+15.1%+100.8%+54.0%+20.1%+27.3%
Operating profit growth-24.4%-4.9%+97.9%+5.7%+59.1%+68.7%
Net profit growth-25.0%-17.4%+115.8%+0.8%+48.4%+88.0%
EPS growth-28.5%-99.6%+67.1%-10.5%+58.4%+72.2%
OPM %11.0%9.0%9.0%6.0%9.0%11.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding42.28%

AI Analysis

Recommendation: Buy

Syrma SGS is trading at ₹1238, near 52W high (−4.1%), with strong technical momentum (RSI 55, Tech Score 81.7, BULLISH trend) supported by exceptional profit growth (102% CAGR TTM, net profit ₹346 Cr in FY26). However, valuation is stretched at P/E 74.3x (at industry median) with P/B 8.09x, and recent K-Solare deal collapse represents a material near-term headwind despite record operating performance (OPM 11–12% in recent quarters).

Key Strengths:
  • Exceptional profit growth: 102% CAGR TTM (₹119 Cr in Mar 26 quarterly net profit) and 39% CAGR 3-year, far outpacing 33% revenue CAGR, indicating expanding margins and strong operational leverage.
  • Strong balance sheet: D/E ratio compressed to 0.12 in Sep 25 from 0.38 in Mar 25, with operating cash flow ₹290 Cr in FY26 exceeding net profit, demonstrating cash conversion quality and deleveraging momentum.
  • Top-quartile technical setup: RSI 55 (neutral-bullish), Tech Score 81.7, BULLISH trend, and Sector Rank 95.3 percentile; trading 4.1% below 52W high with only 4.6% delivery suggests institutional conviction.
Key Risks:
  • K-Solare deal collapse removes a strategic partnership and revenue growth catalyst; no disclosure of deal size, but equity market reaction (-2.5%) signals material impact; execution risk on replacement partnerships.
  • Elevated valuation with limited margin of safety: P/E 74.3x at industry median and P/B 8.09x require sustained 25%+ profit CAGR to justify; any earnings deceleration or macro downturn could trigger 15–20% correction to fair value (₹1050–1100).

AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.

See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Syrma SGS Technology today?

Syrma SGS Technology shares were last quoted at ₹1,738.10 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Syrma SGS Technology?

Syrma SGS Technology has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 90.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 11.24. The industry P/E is 95.07.

What is the 52-week high and low of Syrma SGS Technology?

The 52-week high of Syrma SGS Technology is ₹1,803.60 and the 52-week low is ₹634.15.

What is the market cap of Syrma SGS Technology?

The market capitalisation of Syrma SGS Technology is about ₹33,354.04 crore.

How did Syrma SGS Technology perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Syrma SGS Technology reported sales of ₹1,589.00 crore (+68.3%) and net profit of ₹106.00 crore (+112.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Syrma SGS Technology a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Syrma SGS Technology has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Syrma SGS Technology?

Promoters hold about 42.28% of Syrma SGS Technology.

Which sector does Syrma SGS Technology belong to?

Syrma SGS Technology belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.

Other Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks

All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Syrma SGS Technology →