AIA Engineering last traded at ₹3,746.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.9%, three months the stock moved -9.6%, year the stock moved +21.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3,249.90 – ₹4,480.00, with the latest close 16.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
AIA manufactures high-chrome grinding media, liners and diaphragms, collectively known as mill internals. These are used for crushing and grinding operations in the cement, power utility & aggregates and mining industries. [1]
Products & Services[1] The company specializes in the design, manufacture, installation, and servicing of high-chromium wear-resistant grinding media, mill liners, and diaphragms, collectively known as mill internals, used across the mining, cement, thermal power, and quarrying industries.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AIA Engineering reported sales of ₹1,168.00 crore (+12.4%) and net profit of ₹301.00 crore (-1.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,168 | 308.00 | 26.00 | 301.00 | 32.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,266 | 363.00 | 29.00 | 393.00 | 42.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,067 | 290.00 | 27.00 | 293.00 | 31.55 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,048 | 297.00 | 28.00 | 277.00 | 29.73 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,039 | 306.00 | 29.00 | 305.00 | 32.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,157 | 302.00 | 26.00 | 285.00 | 30.56 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,066 | 283.00 | 27.00 | 259.00 | 27.78 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,044 | 276.00 | 26.00 | 256.00 | 27.51 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.4% | -8.8% | +0.6% | +1.9% | +0.4% | +0.1% | +9.4% | +12.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -27.7% | -9.0% | +1.7% | +5.9% | +7.6% | +2.5% | +20.2% | +0.7% |
| Net profit growth | -21.0% | -7.5% | +9.6% | +17.8% | +8.2% | +13.1% | +37.9% | -1.3% |
| EPS growth | -19.7% | -6.3% | +10.6% | +18.8% | +8.1% | +13.6% | +37.9% | -1.3% |
| OPM % | 26.0% | 27.0% | 26.0% | 29.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), AIA Engineering reported sales of ₹4,420.00 crore (+3.1%) and net profit of ₹1,269.00 crore (+19.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,420 | 1,256 | 28.00 | 1,269 | 136.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,287 | 1,149 | 27.00 | 1,060 | 112.46 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,854 | 1,340 | 28.00 | 1,137 | 120.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,909 | 1,245 | 25.00 | 1,056 | 111.95 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,567 | 726.00 | 20.00 | 620.00 | 65.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,881 | 661.00 | 23.00 | 566.00 | 60.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,970 | 685.00 | 23.00 | 590.00 | 62.59 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,070 | 664.00 | 22.00 | 511.00 | 54.16 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.6% | -3.3% | -3.0% | +23.8% | +37.6% | -1.1% | -11.7% | +3.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.0% | +3.2% | -3.5% | +9.8% | +71.5% | +7.6% | -14.3% | +9.3% |
| Net profit growth | +15.1% | +15.5% | -4.1% | +9.5% | +70.3% | +7.7% | -6.8% | +19.7% |
| EPS growth | +15.2% | +15.6% | -4.1% | +9.5% | +70.4% | +7.5% | -6.6% | +21.0% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for AIA Engineering.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →AIA Engineering shares fall 2.19% on Monday morning trade - Moneycontrol.com
AIA Engineering shares fall 2.19% on Monday morning trade - Moneycontrol.com
AIA Engineering Rises 3.76% as Market Weighs Quarterly Results - Whalesbook
AIA Engineering Rises 3.76% as Market Weighs Quarterly Results - Whalesbook
AIA Engineering Rises 3.76% as Market Weighs Quarterly Results - Whalesbook
AIA Engineering Q1: Healthy volumes fail to offset margin pressure; Nomura retains 'Reduce' - Moneycontrol.com
AIA Engineering Q1: Healthy volumes fail to offset margin pressure; Nomura retains 'Reduce' - Moneycontrol.com
AIA Engineering consolidated net profit declines 1.28% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
AIA Engineering reports Q1FY27 standalone revenue of ₹890.14 crore - scanx.trade
Fine Organic, AIA Engineering among Choice Broking's top weekly stock picks - Business Standard
AIA Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹3,746.20 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
AIA Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.89 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.40. The industry P/E is 25.32.
The 52-week high of AIA Engineering is ₹5,175.00 and the 52-week low is ₹3,048.45.
The market capitalisation of AIA Engineering is about ₹36,586.72 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AIA Engineering reported sales of ₹1,168.00 crore (+12.4%) and net profit of ₹301.00 crore (-1.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, AIA Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.50% of AIA Engineering.
AIA Engineering belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z