West Leisure Resorts last traded at ₹68.16 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.3%, three months the stock moved -21.0%, year the stock moved -50.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹66.80 – ₹133.30, with the latest close 48.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, West Leisure Resorts Ltd is engaged in Financial and Service activities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] WLRL is registered as a Core Investment Company (CIC) and engages in financial activities and service provision. While originally established to operate in the leisure and hospitality sector (resorts, entertainment, restaurants, malls, etc.), the company currently focuses on alternative operations, including manpower supply, investments in shares, mutual funds, and securities, and lending activities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), West Leisure Resorts reported sales of ₹0.04 crore (-88.9%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-94.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 30.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.15 | -0.14 | -93.33 | -0.14 | -0.46 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.36 | 0.20 | 55.56 | 0.18 | 0.59 |
| Mar 2025 | -0.11 | -0.19 | – | -0.15 | -0.49 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.18 | 0.03 | 16.67 | 0.03 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.18 | -0.12 | -66.67 | -0.18 | -0.59 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +200.0% | +28.6% | -283.3% | -30.8% | -16.7% | -33.3% | – | -88.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -40.0% | – | -41.2% | – | -100.0% | – | -100.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +0.0% | – | -30.8% | – | -66.7% | – | -94.4% |
| EPS growth | – | +0.0% | – | -30.6% | – | -70.0% | – | -94.9% |
| OPM % | -66.7% | 16.7% | – | 55.6% | -93.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), West Leisure Resorts reported sales of ₹0.73 crore (-5.2%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.73 | 0.10 | 13.70 | 0.05 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.77 | 0.06 | 7.79 | -0.04 | -0.13 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.24 | -0.33 | -137.50 | -0.25 | -0.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.38 | 0.05 | 13.16 | 0.07 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.18 | -0.31 | -172.22 | -0.25 | -0.82 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.40 | 0.16 | 40.00 | 0.10 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.58 | 0.37 | 63.79 | -0.25 | -0.82 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 60.53 | 0.16 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -83.4% | +52.6% | -31.0% | -55.0% | +111.1% | -36.8% | +220.8% | -5.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -89.2% | +60.9% | -56.8% | -293.8% | – | -760.0% | – | +66.7% |
| Net profit growth | -92.5% | -256.3% | – | -350.0% | – | -457.1% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -92.6% | -257.7% | – | -348.5% | – | -456.5% | – | – |
| OPM % | 60.5% | 63.8% | 40.0% | -172.2% | 13.2% | -137.5% | 7.8% | 13.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for West Leisure Resorts.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →West Leisure Resorts calls AGM to approve board changes, FY26 results - scanx.trade
West Leisure Resorts standalone net profit declines 94.44% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
West Leisure Resorts Q1 Results: Net profit drops 93% YoY to ₹1.17 lakh - scanx.trade
West Leisure Resorts shares were last quoted at ₹68.16 (-4.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
West Leisure Resorts has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -190.28 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.05. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of West Leisure Resorts is ₹135.90 and the 52-week low is ₹65.25.
The market capitalisation of West Leisure Resorts is about ₹20.92 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), West Leisure Resorts reported sales of ₹0.04 crore (-88.9%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-94.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, West Leisure Resorts has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.08% of West Leisure Resorts.
West Leisure Resorts belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z