Ventive Hospitality last traded at ₹560.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.9%, three months the stock moved -11.0%, year the stock moved -21.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹551.40 – ₹776.85, with the latest close 27.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Ventive Hospitality Ltd is an owner, developer and asset manager of luxury & business hotels and resorts[1]
Leading Luxury Hotel Operator:[1] Ventive Hospitality is India’s Largest Luxury Focused Hospitality Platform, strategically allied with global hotel giants such as Marriott, Hilton, Minor Hotels, and Atmosphere. The company operates a mix of hospitality and annuity (commercial/retail) assets serving both leisure and business travelers across a geographically diversified portfolio in 13 Hotels, 3 Countries, 2,178 Keys, 80% Luxury focus.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ventive Hospitality reported sales of ₹543.00 crore (+7.1%) and net profit of ₹124.00 crore (+226.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 543.00 | 192.00 | 35.00 | 124.00 | 3.46 |
| Mar 2026 | 779.00 | 385.00 | 49.00 | 259.00 | 9.83 |
| Dec 2025 | 686.00 | 311.00 | 45.00 | 140.00 | 4.99 |
| Sep 2025 | 489.00 | 190.00 | 39.00 | 64.00 | 2.25 |
| Jun 2025 | 507.00 | 208.00 | 41.00 | 38.00 | 1.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 698.00 | 352.00 | 50.00 | 151.00 | 5.48 |
| Dec 2024 | 534.00 | 238.00 | 45.00 | 35.00 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 258.00 | 87.00 | 34.00 | -47.00 | -2.70 |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +323.8% | +462.9% | +340.9% | +89.5% | +28.5% | +11.6% | +7.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +221.6% | +363.2% | +205.9% | +118.4% | +30.7% | +9.4% | -7.7% |
| Net profit growth | -18.6% | +221.3% | +46.2% | – | +300.0% | +71.5% | +226.3% |
| EPS growth | -97.7% | -87.9% | -95.5% | – | +425.3% | +79.4% | +200.9% |
| OPM % | 45.0% | 50.0% | 41.0% | 39.0% | 45.0% | 49.0% | 35.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ventive Hospitality reported sales of ₹2,461.00 crore (+53.3%) and net profit of ₹502.00 crore (+204.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,461 | 1,094 | 44.00 | 502.00 | 18.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,605 | 748.00 | 47.00 | 165.00 | 5.15 |
| Mar 2024 | 478.00 | 284.00 | 59.00 | 166.00 | 159.25 |
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +235.8% | +53.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +163.4% | +46.3% |
| Net profit growth | -0.6% | +204.2% |
| EPS growth | -96.8% | +254.0% |
| OPM % | 47.0% | 44.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ventive Hospitality.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ventive Hospitality PAT surges to ₹5,019 Mn; AGM set for Aug 26 - scanx.trade
Ventive Hospitality surges on getting nod to acquire 100% stake in Kelzai Eco Reserves
Ventive Hospitality attends Non-Deal Roadshow in Dubai on July 6 - scanx.trade
Ventive Hospitality to attend Non-Deal Roadshow in Dubai on July 6 - scanx.trade
Ventive Hospita Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 174.24 crore, up 7.46% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Ventive Hospitality FY26 PAT Surges 939%, Discloses KPIs Under SEBI ICDR - scanx.trade
Ventive Hospitality Appoints PwC as Internal Auditor and Three Senior Management Personnel - scanx.trade
Ventive Hospita Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 174.24 crore, up 7.46% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Ventive Hospitality consolidated net profit rises 79.50% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Eleven Promoter Group Entities Seek Reclassification to Public Category at Ventive Hospitality Limited - scanx.trade
Ventive Hospitality shares were last quoted at ₹560.00 (+1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ventive Hospitality has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.36. The industry P/E is 45.72.
The 52-week high of Ventive Hospitality is ₹798.45 and the 52-week low is ₹542.15.
The market capitalisation of Ventive Hospitality is about ₹13,273.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ventive Hospitality reported sales of ₹543.00 crore (+7.1%) and net profit of ₹124.00 crore (+226.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ventive Hospitality has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 88.98% of Ventive Hospitality.
Ventive Hospitality belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z