Lemon Tree Hotels last traded at ₹110.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.9%, three months the stock moved -5.5%, year the stock moved -35.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹101.11 – ₹166.46, with the latest close 33.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd is largest mid-priced and the third largest overall hotel chain in India. It operate in the upscale segment and in the mid-priced sector, consisting of the upper-midscale, midscale and economy segments. It delivers differentiated yet superior service offerings, with a value-for-money proposition.[1]
Business Profile[1] As of FY26, Lemon Tree Hotels is a leading Indian hospitality chain, operating 131 hotels with 11,811 rooms in 80+ cities. It manages upscale, midscale, and economy brands, including Aurika, Lemon Tree, keys and Red Fox, with a growing international presence in Bhutan, Nepal, and Dubai. It has 20 hotels with 1,523 rooms were opened in FY26 while 55 hotels with 4,912 signed.[2][3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lemon Tree Hotels reported sales of ₹345.00 crore (+9.2%) and net profit of ₹57.00 crore (+18.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 345.00 | 149.00 | 43.00 | 57.00 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2026 | 416.00 | 215.00 | 52.00 | 116.00 | 1.15 |
| Dec 2025 | 406.00 | 205.00 | 50.00 | 82.00 | 0.79 |
| Sep 2025 | 306.00 | 131.00 | 43.00 | 42.00 | 0.44 |
| Jun 2025 | 316.00 | 140.00 | 44.00 | 48.00 | 0.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 379.00 | 203.00 | 54.00 | 108.00 | 1.07 |
| Dec 2024 | 355.00 | 184.00 | 52.00 | 80.00 | 0.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 284.00 | 131.00 | 46.00 | 35.00 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.1% | +22.4% | +15.9% | +17.9% | +7.7% | +14.4% | +9.8% | +9.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.4% | +30.5% | +18.7% | +21.7% | +0.0% | +11.4% | +5.9% | +6.4% |
| Net profit growth | +34.6% | +81.8% | +28.6% | +140.0% | +20.0% | +2.5% | +7.4% | +18.8% |
| EPS growth | +27.6% | +75.6% | +25.9% | +92.0% | +18.9% | +0.0% | +7.5% | +20.8% |
| OPM % | 46.0% | 52.0% | 54.0% | 44.0% | 43.0% | 50.0% | 52.0% | 43.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lemon Tree Hotels reported sales of ₹1,444.00 crore (+12.3%) and net profit of ₹288.00 crore (+18.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,444 | 690.00 | 48.00 | 288.00 | 2.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,286 | 634.00 | 49.00 | 243.00 | 2.48 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,071 | 523.00 | 49.00 | 182.00 | 1.87 |
| Mar 2023 | 875.00 | 448.00 | 51.00 | 141.00 | 1.45 |
| Mar 2022 | 402.00 | 119.00 | 30.00 | -137.00 | -1.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 252.00 | 57.00 | 23.00 | -187.00 | -1.60 |
| Mar 2020 | 669.00 | 241.00 | 36.00 | -13.00 | -0.12 |
| Mar 2019 | 550.00 | 169.00 | 31.00 | 56.00 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.6% | +21.6% | -62.3% | +59.5% | +117.7% | +22.4% | +20.1% | +12.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.3% | +42.6% | -76.3% | +108.8% | +276.5% | +16.7% | +21.2% | +8.8% |
| Net profit growth | +273.3% | -123.2% | – | – | – | +29.1% | +33.5% | +18.5% |
| EPS growth | +272.2% | -117.9% | – | – | – | +29.0% | +32.6% | +15.7% |
| OPM % | 31.0% | 36.0% | 23.0% | 30.0% | 51.0% | 49.0% | 49.0% | 48.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Lemon Tree Hotels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Lemon Tree Hotels rises on opening Keys Prima by Lemon Tree Hotels in Darjeeling
Lemon Tree Hotels signs new property at Patancheru, Telangana - Business Standard
Lemon Tree Hotels acquires land parcel in Bandra (East) - Business Standard
Lemon Tree Hotels signs new property at Patancheru, Telangana - Business Standard
Lemon Tree Hotels acquires land parcel in Bandra (East) - Business Standard
Lemon Tree Hotels signs deal for new 90-room hotel in Patancheru - scanx.trade
Lemon Tree Hotels moves up on opening Keys Prima by Lemon Tree Hotels in Nashik
Lemon Tree Hotels’ arm gets nod to incorporate subsidiary in Republic of Maldives
Lemon Tree Hotels’ arm gets nod to incorporate subsidiary in Republic of Maldives
Lemon Tree Hotels rises on opening Keys Lite by Lemon Tree Hotels in Punjab
Lemon Tree Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹110.80 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Lemon Tree Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.84 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.80. The industry P/E is 45.65.
The 52-week high of Lemon Tree Hotels is ₹174.25 and the 52-week low is ₹99.70.
The market capitalisation of Lemon Tree Hotels is about ₹8,405.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lemon Tree Hotels reported sales of ₹345.00 crore (+9.2%) and net profit of ₹57.00 crore (+18.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Lemon Tree Hotels has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 22.32% of Lemon Tree Hotels.
Lemon Tree Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z