Chalet Hotels last traded at ₹826.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.9%, three months the stock moved +4.8%, year the stock moved -19.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹723.50 – ₹976.00, with the latest close 15.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Chalet Hotels is engaged in the business of hospitality (hotels), commercial and retail operations and real estate development.(Source : 202003-01 Annual Report Page No:113)
Property Portfolio - Dec 2025:[1] It owns multiple hotels at multiple cities across multiple cities with a total of 3,389 keys. a) Mumbai: JW Marriott Sahar – 588 keys Westin Powai Lake – 604 keys Lakeside Chalet, Marriott Executive Apartments – 173 keys Four Points by Sheraton, Navi Mumbai – 152 keys b) Pune: Novotel Nagar Road – 311 keys c) Hyderabad: Westin Mindspace – 427 keys Westin HITEC City – 168 keys d) Bengaluru: Marriott Hotel Whitefield – 520 keys (incl. 129 keys added in H1 FY26) e) NCR: Aravali Marriott Resort & Spa – 158 keys (rebranded from Courtyard by Marriott Aravali Resort) f) Khandala: Athiva Resort & Spa – 147 keys (relaunched from Dukes Retreat; full operations mid-Nov 2025) g) Uttarakhand: Westin Resort & Spa, Himalayas – 141 keys
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chalet Hotels reported sales of ₹512.00 crore (-42.8%) and net profit of ₹86.00 crore (-57.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 512.00 | 234.00 | 46.00 | 86.00 | 3.93 |
| Mar 2026 | 558.00 | 266.00 | 48.00 | 163.00 | 7.44 |
| Dec 2025 | 582.00 | 265.00 | 46.00 | 124.00 | 5.67 |
| Sep 2025 | 735.00 | 299.00 | 41.00 | 155.00 | 7.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 895.00 | 357.00 | 40.00 | 203.00 | 9.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 522.00 | 241.00 | 46.00 | 124.00 | 5.67 |
| Dec 2024 | 458.00 | 205.00 | 45.00 | 97.00 | 4.42 |
| Sep 2024 | 377.00 | 150.00 | 40.00 | -139.00 | -6.35 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.7% | +22.5% | +24.9% | +147.9% | +95.0% | +27.1% | +6.9% | -42.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +19.0% | +23.5% | +31.7% | +155.0% | +99.3% | +29.3% | +10.4% | -34.5% |
| Net profit growth | -486.1% | +36.6% | +51.2% | +232.8% | – | +27.8% | +31.5% | -57.6% |
| EPS growth | -458.8% | +28.5% | +41.4% | +234.5% | – | +28.3% | +31.2% | -57.7% |
| OPM % | 40.0% | 45.0% | 46.0% | 40.0% | 41.0% | 46.0% | 48.0% | 46.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Chalet Hotels reported sales of ₹2,770.00 crore (+61.2%) and net profit of ₹645.00 crore (+354.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,770 | 1,187 | 43.00 | 645.00 | 29.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,718 | 736.00 | 43.00 | 142.00 | 6.53 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,417 | 585.00 | 41.00 | 278.00 | 13.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,128 | 453.00 | 40.00 | 183.00 | 8.94 |
| Mar 2022 | 508.00 | 98.00 | 19.00 | -81.00 | -3.98 |
| Mar 2021 | 286.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | -139.00 | -6.78 |
| Mar 2020 | 981.00 | 337.00 | 34.00 | 100.00 | 5.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 987.00 | 319.00 | 32.00 | -8.00 | -0.37 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.0% | -0.6% | -70.8% | +77.6% | +122.0% | +25.6% | +21.2% | +61.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.2% | +5.6% | -97.9% | +1300.0% | +362.2% | +29.1% | +25.8% | +61.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -239.0% | – | – | +51.9% | -48.9% | +354.2% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -235.3% | – | – | +51.5% | -51.8% | +351.1% |
| OPM % | 32.0% | 34.0% | 2.0% | 19.0% | 40.0% | 41.0% | 43.0% | 43.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Chalet Hotels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Godrej Agrovet, FACT, Chalet Hotels shares surge amid spike in volumes; check full list
Godrej Agrovet, FACT, Chalet Hotels shares surge amid spike in volumes; check full list
Chalet Hotels rebrands Navi Mumbai property to Athiva Pulse Autograph Collection - scanx.trade
Chalet Hotels sets AGM for Sep 21, 2026; dividend record date fixed - scanx.trade
Chalet Hotels launches Athiva brand in Hyderabad and Pune business districts - The Economic Times
Chalet Hotels launches Athiva brand in Hyderabad and Pune business districts - The Economic Times
Chalet Hotels launches Athiva brand in Hyderabad and Pune business districts - The Economic Times
Kolte-Patil Developers, Swan Defence and Chalet Hotels to see some action today
Chalet Hotels adds 381 keys in Pune, Hyderabad via Mindspace REIT leases - scanx.trade
Chalet Hotels Brokerage Coverage: ICICI Securities Projects Growth - Whalesbook
Chalet Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹826.75 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Chalet Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.10. The industry P/E is 45.65.
The 52-week high of Chalet Hotels is ₹995.90 and the 52-week low is ₹690.00.
The market capitalisation of Chalet Hotels is about ₹19,289.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chalet Hotels reported sales of ₹512.00 crore (-42.8%) and net profit of ₹86.00 crore (-57.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Chalet Hotels has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 60.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.29% of Chalet Hotels.
Chalet Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z