Wanbury

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹193
-1.74%
Prev close ₹196.42
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Wanbury Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Wanbury →

Wanbury Share Price Chart

Wanbury last traded at ₹193.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -20.2%, three months the stock moved -32.8%, year the stock moved -22.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹177.20 – ₹287.25, with the latest close 32.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Wanbury

Incorporated in 1988, Wanbury Ltd is in the business of pharmaceutical and related activities, including research[1]

Business Overview:[1] WL is a pharmaceutical company with a presence in the API global market and domestic branded Formulation. It’s majorly into Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient (API) Sales & Marketing in over 50 countries and Pan-India Formulation presence.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹783.26 Cr
52W High₹360
52W Low₹162
P/E Ratio18.23
P/B Ratio19.13
EPS₹12.29
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)83%
Sales Growth (3yr)9%
Profit Growth (3yr)107%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Wanbury reported sales of ₹165.58 crore (+1.5%) and net profit of ₹3.24 crore (-76.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Wanbury quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026165.5816.239.803.240.93
Mar 2026164.5829.8418.1321.706.21
Dec 2025162.4526.6816.4215.764.52
Sep 2025160.0625.7816.1115.184.35
Jun 2025163.1824.4414.9813.494.10
Mar 2025172.0029.6317.2320.266.18
Dec 2024133.4513.9510.451.220.37
Sep 2024161.1920.0112.418.022.45
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+11.6%-8.3%+23.4%+24.5%-0.7%+21.7%-4.3%+1.5%
Operating profit growth+15.4%-34.0%+63.2%+122.6%+28.8%+91.3%+0.7%-33.6%
Net profit growth+9.0%-88.1%+150.7%+1197.1%+89.3%+1191.8%+7.1%-76.0%
EPS growth+8.9%-88.2%+150.2%+1181.2%+77.6%+1121.6%+0.5%-77.3%
OPM %12.4%10.5%17.2%15.0%16.1%16.4%18.1%9.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Wanbury reported sales of ₹650.00 crore (+8.3%) and net profit of ₹66.00 crore (+112.9%), compared with the previous year.

Wanbury annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026650.00107.0016.0066.0018.93
Mar 2025600.0076.0013.0031.009.32
Mar 2024557.0073.0013.0056.0017.09
Mar 2023485.0026.005.00-10.00-3.18
Mar 2022511.0036.007.0081.0024.94
Mar 2021392.0018.005.00-13.00-5.04
Mar 2020367.0023.006.0064.0025.79
Mar 2019391.0016.004.00-25.00-10.48
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+5.7%-6.1%+6.8%+30.4%-5.1%+14.8%+7.7%+8.3%
Operating profit growth–+43.8%-21.7%+100.0%-27.8%+180.8%+4.1%+40.8%
Net profit growth––-120.3%–-112.3%–-44.6%+112.9%
EPS growth––-119.5%–-112.8%–-45.5%+103.1%
OPM %4.0%6.0%5.0%7.0%5.0%13.0%13.0%16.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding43.01%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Wanbury.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Wanbury's current stock price?

Wanbury shares were last quoted at ₹193.00 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Wanbury?

Wanbury has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 19.13. The industry P/E is 53.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Wanbury?

The 52-week high of Wanbury is ₹360.00 and the 52-week low is ₹162.00.

What is the market cap of Wanbury?

The market capitalisation of Wanbury is about ₹783.26 crore.

How did Wanbury perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Wanbury reported sales of ₹165.58 crore (+1.5%) and net profit of ₹3.24 crore (-76.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Wanbury a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Wanbury has a 3-year ROE of 83.00%, 3-year profit growth of 107.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Wanbury?

Promoters hold about 43.01% of Wanbury.

Which sector does Wanbury belong to?

Wanbury belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Wanbury →